Hollywood Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020 Hollywood, FL $ 59,000
Hollywood Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020
$ 59,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

Hollywood Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020

Hollywood, FL, 33020
$ 59,000
Bedrooms-- Baths--

Monthly Estimate*

$ 363

Hollywood Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 1
Hollywood Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 2
Hollywood Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 3
Hollywood Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 4
Hollywood Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 5
Hollywood Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 6
Hollywood Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 7
Hollywood Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 8
Hollywood Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 9
Hollywood Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 10
Hollywood Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 11
Hollywood Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 12
Hollywood Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 13
Hollywood Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 14
Hollywood Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 15
Hollywood Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 16
Hollywood Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 17
Hollywood Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 18
Hollywood Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 19
Hollywood Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 20
Hollywood Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 21
Hollywood Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 22
Hollywood Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 23
Hollywood Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 24
Hollywood Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 25
Hollywood Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 26
Hollywood Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 27
Hollywood Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Commercial Property for sale in Hollywood, FL

for $59,000. This building was built in 2024.

Turnkey, brand-new food truck offered with a complete brand concept — $89,000. Professional, never-used build featuring a fully equipped commercial kitchen; vented hood with fire-suppression; refrigeration and cold prep; three-compartment and handwash sinks with fresh/grey water tanks; and a brand-new onboard generator plus shore-power inlet. Sale includes brand/IP (name, logo, menu, recipes, visual identity, social assets) for immediate launch. Built to current health and fire code in the build jurisdiction; buyer to verify local permitting. Available for inspection by appointment.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 59,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 1,000

Style

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Hollywood

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10536913

Features
General
Year Built 2024
Electric 3 Phase 220 Volts 440 Volts
Tax Year 2025
Business Type Commercial Food & Beverage
County Broward
Insurance Expense 1000
Property Type Business Opportunity
Association Amenities Beach Access
Building Features Restaurant
Status Active
City Hollywood
MLS Area 3020
Tax Annual Amount 1000
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/hollywood-ave-Hollywood-FL-33020/unbranded
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Guest
Lot Features Central Business District Other
Total Parking 1
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Denys Rudovol

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$447
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$363
Monthly Property Taxes
$83

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/24/2026$59,000 -33.71% Price Down
1/14/2026$89,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

Hollywood Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020, Hollywood, FL, 33020 is a Commercial Property for sale at $59,000. Hollywood Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020 was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 33020 which is in Hollywood, FL