2870 SW Versailles Terrace Stuart, FL $ 389,900
2870 SW Versailles Terrace
$ 389,900
Adult Community
Share Save

2870 SW Versailles Terrace

Stuart, FL, 34997
$ 389,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,936

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 1
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 2
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 3
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 4
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 5
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 6
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 7
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 8
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 9
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 10
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 11
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 12
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 13
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 14
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 15
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 16
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 17
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 18
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 19
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 20
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 21
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 22
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 23
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 24
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 25
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 26
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 27
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 28
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 29
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 30
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 31
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 32
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 33
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 34
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 35
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 36
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 37
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 38
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 39
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 40
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 41
2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Stuart, FL

for $389,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,936 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.15.

This spacious 3 bedroom and 2 bathroom home with 1936 sq ft, in a HOPA approved community, is ready for you to call it home. This 2006 built home features vaulted ceilings and an open floor plan. Additionally features a master bedroom with dual walk-in closets, a bathroom with dual vanities and a separate tub and shower. On the back end you have a screened patio with a beautiful garden view. The home also features a new air handler system, a sump pump and storm shutters. It is also handicap equipped with both bathroom features and ramps. As the new homeowner you'll get to take advantage of access to the clubhouse that features a community pool, tennis, shuffleboard. The homes conveniently located within a short distance to I-95 as well as grocery stores, retail stores and restaurants.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 389,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,622

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Stuart

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

F10536912

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 509
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Internet
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 2006
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Home Owners Association Property Manager On-Site
Accessibility Accessibility Features
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Martin
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Management Pool Shuffleboard Court
Contingency Financing Inspection
Subdivision Name St Lucie Falls
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions From Stuart take Kanner Hwy to Right on SW 96th Street. Right on SW Pennsylvania Ave Right on Versailles
City Stuart
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 6120 - Stuart - Southwest
Tax Annual Amount 4622
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2870-SW-Versailles-Ter-Stuart-FL-34997/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description ST LUCIE FALLS W 20' LOT 10 & E 40' LOT 11 (REVISED PARCEL 9) BLK 41
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Entrance Foyer Garden Tub/Roman Tub Main Level Primary Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Covered Driveway Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6621
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Esmaeel Arman Mirza

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,786
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,401
Monthly Property Taxes
$385

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/24/2026 $389,900 -2.28% Price Down
2/17/2026 $399,000 -3.83% Price Down
2/1/2026 $414,900 -2.35% Price Down
1/14/2026 $424,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2870 SW Versailles Terrace, Stuart, FL, 34997 is a Single Family Home for sale at $389,900 with 1,936 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 2870 SW Versailles Terrace has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 34997 which is in Stuart, FL