1620 W Oakland Park Boulevard 403 Oakland Park, FL $ 159,999
1620 W Oakland Park Boulevard 403
$ 159,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

1620 W Oakland Park Boulevard 403

Oakland Park, FL, 33311
$ 159,999
Bedrooms-- Baths--

Monthly Estimate*

$ 985

1620 W Oakland Park Boulevard 403, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 1
1620 W Oakland Park Boulevard 403, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 2
1620 W Oakland Park Boulevard 403, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 3
1620 W Oakland Park Boulevard 403, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 4
1620 W Oakland Park Boulevard 403, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 5
1620 W Oakland Park Boulevard 403, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 6
View a Virtual Tour

Commercial Property for sale in Oakland Park, FL

for $159,999. This building was built in 1984 on a lot size of 1.32.

Affordable boutique office space for sale. Near major roadways in quiet enclave. One reserved covered parking space. Three-room suite in architecturally attractive building (556 sq. ft.). Ideal investment space for professional service provider. Multiple levels of security for building access.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 159,999

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 2,757

Style

Lot Size

1.32

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Oakland Park

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10536879

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1984
Electric 110 Volts
Unit Number 403
Property Subtype Business
Tax Year 2023
Business Type Commercial
County Broward
Property Type Commercial Sale
Status Active
Directions Two blocks west of I-95 on Oakland Park Boulevard.
City Oakland Park
MLS Area 3550
Tax Annual Amount 2757
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1620-W-Oakland-Park-Blvd-Unit-403-Oakland-Park-FL-33311/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Business
Legal Description PORTSMITH INTERSTATE COMM CONDO UNIT 403 BLDG 1620 PER CDO BK/PG: 41130/1125
See more
Interior
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 57463
Lot Size Acres 1.32
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Cliff Glansen

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,215
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$985
Monthly Property Taxes
$230

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
1/21/2026$159,999 -13.04% Price Down
1/14/2026$184,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1620 W Oakland Park Boulevard 403, Oakland Park, FL, 33311 is a Commercial Property for sale at $159,999 with a lot size of 1.32. 1620 W Oakland Park Boulevard 403 was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 33311 which is in Oakland Park, FL