4851 NW 21st 403 Lauderhill, FL $ 95,000
4851 NW 21st 403
$ 95,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

4851 NW 21st 403

Lauderhill, FL, 33313
$ 95,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 928

Monthly Estimate*

$ 585

4851 NW 21st 403, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 1
4851 NW 21st 403, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 2
4851 NW 21st 403, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 3
4851 NW 21st 403, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 4
4851 NW 21st 403, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 5
4851 NW 21st 403, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 6
4851 NW 21st 403, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 7
4851 NW 21st 403, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 8
4851 NW 21st 403, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 9
4851 NW 21st 403, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 10
4851 NW 21st 403, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 11
4851 NW 21st 403, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 12
4851 NW 21st 403, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 13
4851 NW 21st 403, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 14
4851 NW 21st 403, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 15
4851 NW 21st 403, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 16
4851 NW 21st 403, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 17
4851 NW 21st 403, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 18
4851 NW 21st 403, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 19
4851 NW 21st 403, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 20
4851 NW 21st 403, Lauderhill, FL 33313 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lauderhill, FL

for $95,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 928 square foot condo was built in 1973.

Beautifully updated 1 bed / 1.5 bath condo located on the 4th floor of a desirable 55+ community with serene garden views. This partially furnished home features new flooring, fresh paint, and updated bathrooms. There are no current assessments and a low HOA fee that includes great amenities. Convenient laundry facility on the same floor and a storage unit add to the comfort and value. Perfect for those seeking a quiet, well-maintained community close to everything! This vibrant community is known for its friendly atmosphere and amenities. The grounds are beautifully landscaped and cared for, creating a peaceful environment for residents to enjoy. Bldg 14 is one of the most desirable and well-kept buildings in the community, convenient access to parking, clubhouse, and recreational areas.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 95,000

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,444

Style

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Lauderhill

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10536491

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 521
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Recreation Facilities Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Glass Enclosed Porch
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Phone Entry
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1973
View Pool
Unit Number 403
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Building Name 14
Accessibility Accessible Elevator Installed
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Bike Storage Clubhouse Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Picnic Area Pool Shuffleboard Court Transportation Service
Subdivision Name Castle Gardens #14
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Head east along Sunrise Boulevard turn left on NW 47th Ave the left on NW 12th St then right on NW 49th Ave. Turn right on NW 21st st and Building 14 will be on the left.
High School Boyd H. Anderson
City Lauderhill
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3670
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Castle Hill
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1444
Middle/Junior High School Lauderhill 6-12
Property Condition Resale Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/4851-Nw-21St-Unit-403-Lauderhill-FL-33313/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description CASTLE APARTMENTS #14 CONDO UNIT 412 PER CDO BK/PG: 5444/498
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Storage Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 5
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Other
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Total Parking 81
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ann Alizaa Chow Lin On

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$705
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$585
Monthly Property Taxes
$120

Nearby
4815063 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boyd H. Anderson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$95,000 20.25% Price Up
4/13/2026$78,999 0.00% Price Down
1/14/2026$79,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4851 NW 21st 403, Lauderhill, FL, 33313 is a Condo for sale at $95,000 with 928 sqft. 4851 NW 21st 403 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 33313 which is in Lauderhill, FL