9535 E Maiden Court Vero Beach, FL $ 699,800
9535 E Maiden Court
$ 699,800
Recently Listed
Share Save

9535 E Maiden Court

Vero Beach, FL, 32963
$ 699,800
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,603

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,309

9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 1
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 2
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 3
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 4
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 5
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 6
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 7
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 8
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 9
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 10
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 11
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 12
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 13
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 14
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 15
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 16
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 17
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 18
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 19
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 20
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 21
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 22
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 23
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 24
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 25
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 26
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 27
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 28
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 29
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 30
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 31
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 32
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 33
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 34
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 35
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 36
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 37
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 38
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 39
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 40
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 41
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 42
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 43
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 44
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 45
9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Vero Beach, FL

for $699,800 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,603 square foot home was built in 2002.

Old Orchid Gated Community – Eleuthera Floor Plan | Coastal Home in Vero BeachDon’t miss this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath home plus office/den/4th Bedroom—the largest Eleuthera floor plan in the desirable Old Orchid gated community near the Atlantic Ocean & Jungle Trail. This single-level home offers volume ceilings, porcelain tile floors, crown molding, natural light throughout. The spacious chef’s kitchen features a granite island, & new stainless-steel appliances, opening to the family room with sunset views of the lake & pool. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet, spa bath, & triple sliders to the lanai. Recent upgrades: full repipe (2025) & fresh interior paint. Enjoy resort-style living with private & community pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, and fitness center. 4th Bedroom / Den. HOA includes Tennis Courts, lawn and landscaping. Minutes to Vero’s beaches, dining, and shops—a rare coastal retreat you’ll love calling home! 4th Bedroom / Den. Full alarm system.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 699,800

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,716

Style

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Vero Beach

County/Region

Indian River

MLS | Web ID

F10536451

Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Washer
HOA Fee 408
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features In Ground Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 2002
View Lake Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Lake Front Other Pond
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Indian River
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Fitness Center Pool Sidewalks
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Old Orchid Ph 2 - Pd
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School Sebastian River
City Vero Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6314 - Beach North (IR)
Elementary School Beachland
Tax Annual Amount 5716
Middle/Junior High School Gifford
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/9535-E-Maiden-Ct-Vero-Beach-FL-32963/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description OLD ORCHID PHASE 2 PD LOT 100 PBI 16-24
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room High Ceilings Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener Paver Block
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6180
Spa false
Building Area Total 2603
Frontage Length 70.00
Frontage Type Waterfront
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model Eleuthera
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Henry D'Onofrio

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,785
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$476

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Sebastian River High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/26/2026 $699,800 -0.01% Price Down
2/26/2026 $699,900 -1.41% Price Down
2/13/2026 $709,900 -2.74% Price Down
1/29/2026 $729,900 -2.67% Price Down
1/14/2026 $749,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

9535 E Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL, 32963 is a Single Family Home for sale at $699,800 with 2,603 sqft. 9535 E Maiden Court has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 32963 which is in Vero Beach, FL