3000 N 22nd Avenue Hollywood, FL $ 699,999
3000 N 22nd Avenue
$ 699,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

3000 N 22nd Avenue

Hollywood, FL, 33020
$ 699,999
Bedrooms-- Baths--

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,310

3000 N 22nd Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 1
3000 N 22nd Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 2
3000 N 22nd Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 3
3000 N 22nd Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 4
3000 N 22nd Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 5
3000 N 22nd Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 6
3000 N 22nd Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 7
3000 N 22nd Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 8
3000 N 22nd Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 9
3000 N 22nd Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 10
3000 N 22nd Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 11
3000 N 22nd Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 12
3000 N 22nd Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 13
3000 N 22nd Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 14
3000 N 22nd Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 15
3000 N 22nd Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 16
3000 N 22nd Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Commercial Property for sale in Hollywood, FL

for $699,999. This building was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.12.

NEWLY SEALED ROOF (2026) Excellent opportunity to own a versatile commercial property, this property is ideal for retail, office, studio, showroom, or industrial use. The building features an open floor plan, high ceilings, concrete floors, and ample natural light. Property offers two glass double-door entrances, on-site parking with a dedicated handicap space. conveniently located near I-95, US-1, and downtown Hollywood for easy access throughout Broward County. Lot size: 5416 sqft Building size: 1755 sqft

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 699,999

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 5,563

Style

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Hollywood

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10536186

Features
General
Roof Concrete
Year Built 1958
Property Subtype Industrial
Tax Year 2024
Business Type Manufacturing
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Commercial Sale
Status Active
City Hollywood
MLS Area 3070
Tax Annual Amount 5563
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3000-N-22nd-Ave-Hollywood-FL-33020/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Industrial
Legal Description LIBERIA 1-34 B LOT 1 2 BLK 6
See more
Interior
Flooring Concrete Wood
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Total Parking 12
Lot Size Area 5416
Lot Size Acres 0.12
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Valery Cloutier

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,774
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,310
Monthly Property Taxes
$464

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/13/2026 $699,999 -5.28% Price Down
3/25/2026 $739,000 -1.34% Price Down
1/20/2026 $749,000 -5.07% Price Down
1/14/2026 $789,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3000 N 22nd Avenue, Hollywood, FL, 33020 is a Commercial Property for sale at $699,999 with a lot size of 0.12. 3000 N 22nd Avenue was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 33020 which is in Hollywood, FL