5641 SW 2nd Court 212 Margate, FL $ 1,200
5641 SW 2nd Court 212
$ 1,200
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

5641 SW 2nd Court 212

Margate, FL, 33068
$ 1,200
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 680
5641 SW 2nd Court 212, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 1
5641 SW 2nd Court 212, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 2
5641 SW 2nd Court 212, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 3
5641 SW 2nd Court 212, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 4
5641 SW 2nd Court 212, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 5
5641 SW 2nd Court 212, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 6
5641 SW 2nd Court 212, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 7
5641 SW 2nd Court 212, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 8
5641 SW 2nd Court 212, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 9
5641 SW 2nd Court 212, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 10
5641 SW 2nd Court 212, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 11
5641 SW 2nd Court 212, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 12
5641 SW 2nd Court 212, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 13
5641 SW 2nd Court 212, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 14
5641 SW 2nd Court 212, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 15
5641 SW 2nd Court 212, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 16
5641 SW 2nd Court 212, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 17
5641 SW 2nd Court 212, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 18
5641 SW 2nd Court 212, Margate, FL 33068 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Margate, FL

for $1,200 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 680 square foot property was built in 1974.

BEAUTIFUL 2ND FLOOR 1 BEDROOM CONDO IN PRESTIGIOUS "THE MEADOWS" COMMUNITY. UPGRADED BATHROOM. WALK IN CLOSET IN MASTER BEDROOM. TILED THROUGHOUT CONDO. NEW A/C. ENJOY THE GARDEN VIEWS FROM YOUR ENCLOSED PATIO. COMPLEMENTARY WASHER AN DRYER AT BOTH ENDS OF THE FLOOR. ACTIVE AND FRIENDLY 55+ COMMUNITY WHICH FEATURES BBQ AREA FOR COOK OUTS AND SOCIAL GATHERINGS, POOL, BOCCE COURT, TENNIS COURTS, EXERCISE ROOM AND SHUFFLE BOARD. CLOSE TO TRANSPORTATION AND A VARIETY OF SHOPPING. ASSOCIATION STATES 670 FICA SCORE.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,200

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Margate

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10536169

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Refrigerator Water Heater
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1974
View Garden
Unit Number 212
Property Subtype Condominium
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Bocce Court Clubhouse Hobby Room Maintenance Pool
Subdivision Name The Meadows
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions 441 (STATE RD.7) SOUTH OF ATLANTIC BLVD. TO 2ND COURT (SOUTHGATE BLVD). MAKE LEFT. COMMUNITY AT END OF THE ROAD. FOLLOW STRAIGHT TO BUILDING #300
High School Coconut Creek
City Margate
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3633
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Liberty (Broward)
Middle/Junior High School Margate
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5641-SW-2nd-Ct-Unit-212-Margate-FL-33068/unbranded
Availability Date 2025-12-01
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description THE MEADOWS CONDO BLDG 300 UNIT 212 PER CDO BK/PG: 5772/3
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen Living/Dining Room
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 2
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Guest
Lot Size Area 57065
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Linda M Perfetto

Listing Agent

Nearby
0 Elementary School
1750899 Middle School
Coconut Creek High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/25/2026$1,200 -4.00% Price Down
3/20/2026$1,250 -3.85% Price Down
3/3/2026$1,300 -11.86% Price Down
2/17/2026$1,475 -4.84% Price Down
1/14/2026$1,550 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5641 SW 2nd Court 212, Margate, FL, 33068 is a Property for Rent at $1,200 with 680 sqft. 5641 SW 2nd Court 212 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33068 which is in Margate, FL