2808 NE 33rd Court 101 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 219,000
2808 NE 33rd Court 101
$ 219,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2808 NE 33rd Court 101

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33306
$ 219,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 500

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,348

2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 1
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 2
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 3
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 4
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 5
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 6
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 7
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 8
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 9
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 10
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 11
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 12
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 13
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 14
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 15
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 16
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 17
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 18
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 19
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 20
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 21
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 22
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 23
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 24
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 25
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 26
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 27
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 28
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 29
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 30
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 31
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 32
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 33
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 34
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 35
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 36
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 37
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 38
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 39
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 40
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 41
2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Co-Op for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $219,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 500 square foot home was built in 1960.

+++A boaters dream+++Welcome to your turnkey waterfront retreat. Association currently has 2 boat slips available up to 35 feet.This is a highly sought after, East corner unit, which has been tastefully renovated and is light and bright.Low monthly fees and taxes make this the perfect place to indulge in your boating activities. boat slip is 3.00 per feet per month.

See more

Co-Op Active

Price

$ 219,000

Property Type

Co-Op

Taxes

$ 3,342

Style

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10536097

Features
General
Heating Other
Cooling Electric
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 1425
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Insurance Maintenance Grounds
Pool Features Association
Security Features None
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1960
View Canal
Unit Number 101
Property Subtype Stock Cooperative
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Canal Front No Fixed Bridges
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool
Subdivision Name Alexander Hamilton COOP
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City Fort Lauderdale
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3250
Carport Spaces 0
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3342
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2808-NE-33rd-Ct-Unit-101-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33306/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Stock Cooperative
Legal Description ALEXANDER HAMILTON CO-OP UNIT 101
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Main Level Primary
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Paul Bilodeau

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,627
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,348
Monthly Property Taxes
$279

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/14/2026$219,000 -2.67% Price Down
1/14/2026$225,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2808 NE 33rd Court 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33306 is a Co-Op for sale at $219,000 with 500 sqft. 2808 NE 33rd Court 101 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 33306 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL