3940 NW 42 Avenue 315 Lauderdale Lakes, FL $ 89,000
3940 NW 42 Avenue 315
$ 89,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

3940 NW 42 Avenue 315

Lauderdale Lakes, FL, 33319
$ 89,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 1,142

Monthly Estimate*

$ 548

3940 NW 42 Avenue 315, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 1
3940 NW 42 Avenue 315, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 2
3940 NW 42 Avenue 315, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 3
3940 NW 42 Avenue 315, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 4
3940 NW 42 Avenue 315, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 5
3940 NW 42 Avenue 315, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 6
3940 NW 42 Avenue 315, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 7
3940 NW 42 Avenue 315, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 8
3940 NW 42 Avenue 315, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 9
3940 NW 42 Avenue 315, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 10
3940 NW 42 Avenue 315, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 11
3940 NW 42 Avenue 315, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 12
3940 NW 42 Avenue 315, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 13
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lauderdale Lakes, FL

for $89,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,142 square foot condo was built in 1974.

Priced to sell, this welcoming condo offers a wonderful opportunity to make it your own, with everything move-in ready. Nestled in a vibrant 55+ community, the home features tile and wood flooring, a spacious walk-in closet, a pantry, generous storage, and a beautifully updated shower. Relax and take in peaceful water views from your private balcony.Recent upgrades include a well-maintained A/C system and a tankless water heater. The building received a brand-new roof in 2024 and fresh exterior paint in 2025. Residents can enjoy an impressive array of amenities at the community clubhouse, including a heated pool, fitness center, BBQ area, and shuffleboard. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment, this condo combines comfort, style, and an active lifestyle.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 89,000

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,978

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Lauderdale Lakes

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10535885

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 431
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Pest Control Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened Balcony
Security Features None Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1974
View Canal
Unit Number 315
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Canal Access Canal Front None
Accessibility Accessible Elevator Installed
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Maintenance Grounds Picnic Area Parking Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name Topaz South Condo
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions 441 To 41st Street West To 42nd Ave South to Last Building On Left - Topaz South
High School Boyd H. Anderson
City Lauderdale Lakes
Disclosures Foreign Seller
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3660
Elementary School Park Lakes
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1978
Middle/Junior High School Lauderdale Lakes
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3940-NW-42-Ave-Unit-315-Lauderdale-Lakes-FL-33319/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description TOPAZ SOUTH CONDO UNIT 315 PER CDO BK/PG: 5578/514
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Assigned
Total Parking 79
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Tanesha McKinley

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$713
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$548
Monthly Property Taxes
$165

Nearby
4810506 Elementary School
4809389 Middle School
Boyd H. Anderson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$89,000 -5.32% Price Down
4/24/2026$94,000 -5.05% Price Down
3/18/2026$99,000 -3.88% Price Down
3/15/2026$103,000 -1.90% Price Down
3/3/2026$105,000 -2.78% Price Down
1/16/2026$108,000 -1.82% Price Down
1/14/2026$110,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3940 NW 42 Avenue 315, Lauderdale Lakes, FL, 33319 is a Condo for sale at $89,000 with 1,142 sqft. 3940 NW 42 Avenue 315 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33319 which is in Lauderdale Lakes, FL