1105 S Flagler Avenue 601 Pompano Beach, FL $ 170,000
1105 S Flagler Avenue 601
$ 170,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

1105 S Flagler Avenue 601

Pompano Beach, FL, 33060
$ 170,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 905

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,047

1105 S Flagler Avenue 601, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 1
1105 S Flagler Avenue 601, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 2
1105 S Flagler Avenue 601, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 3
1105 S Flagler Avenue 601, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 4
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Pompano Beach, FL

for $170,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 905 square foot condo was built in 1985.

Gorgeous 2 Bedrooms And 2 Bathroom Totally Updated Kitchen And Bathrooms. Washer And Dryer In Unit, WaterIncluded, All ages Welcome! Will be vacant on Tuesday may 20, 2025. Ready For Immediate Move In! Tennis CourtAnd Pool. tenant occupied 1700$ per month annual lease started May 31 2026. this is NOT a 55 and over . all ages approval. no fico requirements. private lending . private lending available. owner agent

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 170,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,059

Style

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10535569

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Possession Subject To Tenant Rights
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 300
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features None
Construction Materials Other
Pets Allowed Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1985
View Garden
Unit Number 601
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool
Subdivision Name TOWNHOUSE VILLAGE CONDO
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Blanche Ely
City Pompano Beach
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3342
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Cypress
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3059
Middle/Junior High School Pompano Beach
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1105-S-Flagler-Ave-Unit-601-Pompano-Beach-FL-33060/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description TOWNHOUSE VILLAGE CONDO UNIT 601 BLDG 6 PER CDO BK/PG: 16715/953
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 0
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Tennis Court(s) Porch
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Giordano B Definis

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,302
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,047
Monthly Property Taxes
$255

Nearby
4817714 Elementary School
4817724 Middle School
Blanche Ely High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$170,000 11.84% Price Up
3/13/2026$152,000 -0.65% Price Down
3/13/2026$153,000 -6.71% Price Down
2/26/2026$164,000 -2.38% Price Down
1/29/2026$168,000 -0.59% Price Down
1/14/2026$169,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1105 S Flagler Avenue 601, Pompano Beach, FL, 33060 is a Condo for sale at $170,000 with 905 sqft. 1105 S Flagler Avenue 601 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 33060 which is in Pompano Beach, FL