2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110 Pompano Beach, FL $ 149,900
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110
$ 149,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110

Pompano Beach, FL, 33062
$ 149,900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 710

Monthly Estimate*

$ 923

2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 1
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 2
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 3
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 4
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 5
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 6
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 7
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 8
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 9
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 10
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 11
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 12
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 13
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 14
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 15
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 16
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 17
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 18
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 19
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 20
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 21
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 22
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 23
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 24
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 25
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 26
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 27
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 28
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 29
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 30
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 31
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 32
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 33
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 34
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 35
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 36
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 37
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 38
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 39
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 40
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 41
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 42
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 43
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 44
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 45
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 46
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 47
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 48
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 49
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 50
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 51
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 52
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 53
2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 54
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Pompano Beach, FL

for $149,900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 710 square foot condo was built in 1970.

Beautiful unit, a short walk to the beach, fishing pier and great restaurants. It is a 55 older community. fully funded reserves an a total restoration has transformed this property into a resort like feel. Property is also available 1400.00 MTH FOR RENT. ALL ASSESSMENTS HAVE BEEN PAID

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 149,900

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,111

Style

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10535339

Features
General
Heating Central Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air Electric
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Refrigerator
HOA Fee 700
Association Fee Includes Common Areas HVAC Legal/Accounting Maintenance Structure
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Closed Circuit Camera(s) Other Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Block Other
Year Built 1970
View Clubhouse Garden
Unit Number 110
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Canal Access Canal Front Other
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bike Storage Clubhouse Car Wash Area Pool Storage Trash Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name SEA HAVEN GARDEN AIRE
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City Pompano Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3231
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3111
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2731-NE-14th-Street-Cswy-Unit-110-Pompano-Beach-FL-33062/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description GARDEN-AIRE VILLAGE SEA HAVEN PART 1 CONDO UNIT 110 PER CDO BK/PG: 4113/191
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Kitchen Island Custom Mirrors Main Level Primary Other
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 10
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Barbecue Courtyard Lighting Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Covered Carport
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
Other Equipment Other
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Raymond Paul PA

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,182
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$923
Monthly Property Taxes
$259

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$149,900 -14.34% Price Down
3/20/2026$175,000 -10.26% Price Down
3/20/2026$195,000 11.43% Price Up
3/20/2026$175,000 -10.26% Price Down
2/20/2026$195,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL, 33062 is a Condo for sale at $149,900 with 710 sqft. 2731 NE 14th Street Causeway 110 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 33062 which is in Pompano Beach, FL