3441 NW 44 Street 203 Oakland Park, FL $ 190,000
3441 NW 44 Street 203
$ 190,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

3441 NW 44 Street 203

Oakland Park, FL, 33309
$ 190,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,150

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,170

3441 NW 44 Street 203, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 1
3441 NW 44 Street 203, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 2
3441 NW 44 Street 203, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 3
3441 NW 44 Street 203, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 4
3441 NW 44 Street 203, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 5
3441 NW 44 Street 203, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 6
3441 NW 44 Street 203, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 7
3441 NW 44 Street 203, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 8
3441 NW 44 Street 203, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 9
3441 NW 44 Street 203, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 10
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Oakland Park, FL

for $190,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,150 square foot condo was built in 1988.

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath. Recent rented with Section eight $2100. Tenant start on March 1srt. Tenant portion $50 SELL CASH ONLY

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 190,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,606

Style

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Oakland Park

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10535133

Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Water Heater
HOA Fee 590
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features Above Ground
Security Features Gated Community Security Fence
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1988
View Lagoon
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number 203
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Boyd H. Anderson
City Oakland Park
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3550
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Oriole
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4606
Middle/Junior High School Lauderdale Lakes
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3441-NW-44-St-Unit-203-Oakland-Park-FL-33309/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description Summer Lake Condo
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Other
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Carport Detached Carport
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1150
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Alberto Primavesi

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,554
Per Month
75%
25%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,170
Monthly Property Taxes
$384

Nearby
4809325 Elementary School
4809389 Middle School
Boyd H. Anderson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$190,000 -1.04% Price Down
4/27/2026$192,000 -0.52% Price Down
4/22/2026$193,000 -1.03% Price Down
4/8/2026$195,000 -2.01% Price Down
3/27/2026$199,000 -4.78% Price Down
3/9/2026$209,000 6.09% Price Up
1/14/2026$197,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3441 NW 44 Street 203, Oakland Park, FL, 33309 is a Condo for sale at $190,000 with 1,150 sqft. 3441 NW 44 Street 203 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 33309 which is in Oakland Park, FL