3417 NW 44 206 Oakland Park, FL $ 169,000
3417 NW 44 206
$ 169,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3417 NW 44 206

Oakland Park, FL, 33309
$ 169,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,150

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,041

3417 NW 44 206, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 1
3417 NW 44 206, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 2
3417 NW 44 206, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 3
3417 NW 44 206, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 4
3417 NW 44 206, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 5
3417 NW 44 206, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 6
3417 NW 44 206, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 7
3417 NW 44 206, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 8
3417 NW 44 206, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 9
3417 NW 44 206, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 10
3417 NW 44 206, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 11
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Oakland Park, FL

for $169,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,150 square foot condo was built in 1988.

Investor Opportunity. Sell As Is. Beautiful updated 2-bedroom 2-bathroom condo in Summer Lake is move in ready. Recently renovated with modern upgrades. Brand new kitchen cabinets. Two full bathroom. Open floor plan with plenty of natural light. Quiet and well maintained community.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 169,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,162

Style

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Oakland Park

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10535121

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Electric Water Heater Water Heater
HOA Fee 596
Association Fee Includes Roof Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features Above Ground
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Fence
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1988
View Lagoon
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number 206
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Gated
Building Name 3417
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Pickleball
Subdivision Name Summer Lake Condo
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Oakland Park
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3550
Carport Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4162
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3417-Nw-44-Unit-206-Oakland-Park-FL-33309/unbranded
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Closet Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1150
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Alberto Primavesi

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,387
Per Month
75%
25%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,041
Monthly Property Taxes
$347

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$169,000 -1.17% Price Down
5/6/2026$171,000 -6.04% Price Down
5/5/2026$182,000 -1.09% Price Down
4/27/2026$184,000 -0.54% Price Down
4/22/2026$185,000 -1.07% Price Down
4/8/2026$187,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3417 NW 44 206, Oakland Park, FL, 33309 is a Condo for sale at $169,000 with 1,150 sqft. 3417 NW 44 206 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 33309 which is in Oakland Park, FL