2851 Somerset Drive 103 Lauderdale Lakes, FL $ 107,500
2851 Somerset Drive 103
$ 107,500
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

2851 Somerset Drive 103

Lauderdale Lakes, FL, 33311
$ 107,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,010

Monthly Estimate*

$ 662

2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 1
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 2
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 3
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 4
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 5
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 6
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 7
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 8
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 9
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 10
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 11
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 12
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 13
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 14
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 15
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 16
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 17
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 18
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 19
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 20
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 21
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 22
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 23
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 24
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 25
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 26
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 27
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 28
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 29
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 30
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 31
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 32
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 33
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 34
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 35
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 36
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 37
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 38
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 39
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 40
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 41
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 42
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 43
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 44
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 45
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 46
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 47
2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311 - Image 48
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lauderdale Lakes, FL

for $107,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,010 square foot condo was built in 1974.

Great, Large Condo 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms on ground floor. Completely renovated and updated with open kitchen concept. New kitchen cabinets, Granite countertop. Upgraded appliances. Tailed flooring all trough. Both bathrooms updated with new vanities. Porch in close made living room extended. New water heater and Air Conditioner unit. Clubhouse with heated pool, sauna, gym, other. Resort style community. Public Beaches in short distance. Gated with 24 h security protection. Airport near by. Ready to move in. Adult 55+ community.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 107,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,575

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Lauderdale Lakes

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10535029

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 500
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Structure Pest Control Recreation Facilities Roof Sewer Trash Water
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Key Card Entry Security Fence Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1974
View Garden
Unit Number 103
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Gated
Building Name E
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Car Wash Area Fitness Center Hobby Room Pool Parking Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name Somerset BLD E
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Highway I-95 to Oakland Park Blvd go West 1 mile to Somerset Dr. Go to the gate. Get registered with security then another gate will be open for you. go to building E. Use guest parking.
City Lauderdale Lakes
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3390
Carport Spaces 0
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2575
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2851-Somerset-Dr-Unit-103-Lauderdale-Lakes-FL-33311/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SOMERSET NO. FIVE CONDO UNIT 103 PER CDO BK/PG: 5673/576
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Bathtub Living/Dining Room Soaking Tub Separate Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Outdoor Living Area Tennis Court(s)
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Roman Tryndus

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$876
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$662
Monthly Property Taxes
$215

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/8/2026$107,500 -1.83% Price Down
2/12/2026$109,500 -0.36% Price Down
1/28/2026$109,900 -8.34% Price Down
1/14/2026$119,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2851 Somerset Drive 103, Lauderdale Lakes, FL, 33311 is a Condo for sale at $107,500 with 1,010 sqft. 2851 Somerset Drive 103 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33311 which is in Lauderdale Lakes, FL