4938 NW 54th Court Tamarac, FL $ 249,000
4938 NW 54th Court
$ 249,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

4938 NW 54th Court

Tamarac, FL, 33319
$ 249,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,007

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,533

4938 NW 54th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 1
4938 NW 54th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 2
4938 NW 54th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 3
4938 NW 54th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 4
4938 NW 54th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 5
4938 NW 54th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 6
4938 NW 54th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 7
4938 NW 54th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 8
4938 NW 54th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 9
4938 NW 54th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 10
4938 NW 54th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 11
4938 NW 54th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 12
4938 NW 54th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 13
4938 NW 54th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 14
4938 NW 54th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 15
4938 NW 54th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 16
4938 NW 54th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Tamarac, FL

for $249,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,007 square foot home was built in 1969.

UNAPPROVED SHORT SALE. Updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in the highly desirable Mainland's of Tamarac Lakes, a tranquil 55+ community perfect for quiet, carefree living. This move-in-ready property features a new roof, spacious living and dining areas, and a bright family room ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen offers updated appliances and plenty of cabinet space. Enjoy the convenience of a dedicated laundry room with a full-size washer and dryer. Low-maintenance yard, very low HOA fees, and a fantastic location close to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major highways. Don’t miss this tremendous opportunity to own a charming home in an active, friendly community. All offers must have proof of funds and approval letter.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 249,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,186

Style

Year Built

1969

Town/City

Tamarac

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10534659

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 90
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1969
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Property Manager On-Site
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Management Maintenance
Subdivision Name Mainlands Of Tamarac Lake
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City Tamarac
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3740
Carport Spaces 0
Tax Annual Amount 4186
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/4938-NW-54th-Ct-Tamarac-FL-33319/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKES SEC 6-A 67-3 B LOT 3 BLK 111
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Tub Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile Vinyl
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Jalousie
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 3600
Spa false
Building Area Total 1007
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Road Frontage Type Public Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Yvonne E Biondo

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,882
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,533
Monthly Property Taxes
$349

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/4/2026 $249,000 -7.61% Price Down
1/14/2026 $269,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

4938 NW 54th Court, Tamarac, FL, 33319 is a Single Family Home for sale at $249,000 with 1,007 sqft. 4938 NW 54th Court has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1969. The property's zip code is 33319 which is in Tamarac, FL