1703 Andros Isle G4 Coconut Creek, FL $ 268,000
1703 Andros Isle G4
$ 268,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

1703 Andros Isle G4

Coconut Creek, FL, 33066
$ 268,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,275

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,650

1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 1
1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 2
1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 3
1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 4
1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 5
1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 6
1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 7
1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 8
1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 9
1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 10
1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 11
1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 12
1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 13
1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 14
1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 15
1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 16
1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 17
1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 18
1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 19
1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 20
1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 21
1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 22
1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 23
1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 24
1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 25
1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 26
1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 27
1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 28
1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 29
1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 30
1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 31
1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 32
1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Coconut Creek, FL

for $268,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,275 square foot condo was built in 1987.

Updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the beautiful gated community of Wynmoor, Coconut Creek. Enjoy resort-style living with a spacious layout, modern finishes, and serene surroundings. Wynmoor offers incredible amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, pools, tennis courts, golf, and 24-hour security. Beautifully maintained landscaping and a quiet atmosphere create the perfect retreat. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways for easy access to everything Coconut Creek offers.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 268,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,625

Style

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Coconut Creek

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10534602

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 718
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pest Control Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Roof Sewer Water
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Security Fence Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1987
View Lake
Unit Number G4
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Lake Front None
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Hobby Room Other Picnic Area Pool Restaurant Security Storage Trail(s) Transportation Service Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name Wynmoor
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Coconut Creek
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3523
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4625
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1703-Andros-Isle-G4-Coconut-Creek-FL-33066/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description ANDROS VILLAGE C CONDO UNIT G-4 PER CDO BK/PG: 14208/82
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Bedroom on Main Level Closet Cabinetry Family/Dining Room Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 4
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Other Tennis Court(s)
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Eric R Weiner

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,036
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,650
Monthly Property Taxes
$385

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$268,000 -3.94% Price Down
3/20/2026$279,000 -2.79% Price Down
1/23/2026$287,000 -3.37% Price Down
1/14/2026$297,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL, 33066 is a Condo for sale at $268,000 with 1,275 sqft. 1703 Andros Isle G4 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 33066 which is in Coconut Creek, FL