942 NW 12th Street Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 373,900
942 NW 12th Street
$ 373,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

942 NW 12th Street

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33311
$ 373,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 720

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,302

942 NW 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 1
942 NW 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 2
942 NW 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 3
942 NW 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 4
942 NW 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 5
942 NW 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 6
942 NW 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 7
942 NW 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 8
942 NW 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 9
942 NW 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 10
942 NW 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 11
942 NW 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 12
942 NW 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 13
942 NW 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 14
942 NW 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 15
942 NW 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 16
942 NW 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 17
942 NW 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 18
942 NW 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $373,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 720 square foot home was built in 1953.

FORT LAUDERDALE-------NO HOA!!!!! --------2 BEDROOMS-----------1 BATH-------------1 CAR GARAGE-(18X10)----------ALL TILE----------ALL APPLIANCES------------- INCLUDING WASHER AND DRYER------NEW GARAGE DOOR OPENER--------FULLY FENCED YARD------------ROOF 2024----------PERFECT STARTER HOME---------OR LOOKING TO DOWNSIZE-----------LOCATED MINUTES FROM ALL MAJOR ROADS------SCHOOLS---PARKS----SHOPPING------RESTAURANTS-------MALLS------CASINOS------ENTERTAINMENT VENUES----------AIRPORTS -------AND THE BEACHES.............PRESENT​​‌​​​​‌​​‌‌‌​​‌​​‌‌‌​​‌ OFFERS!!!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 373,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,472

Style

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10534590

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Possession Negotiable
Roof Composition
Appliances Dryer Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1953
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions I95 TO SUNRISE BLVD--------------- EAST TO NW 10 AVE---------NORTH TO CHATEAU PARK DR-----TO NW 12 ST-----WEST TO PROPERTY
High School Dillard 6-12
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3400
Elementary School Thurgood Marshall
Tax Annual Amount 5472
Middle/Junior High School William E. Dandy
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/942-NW-12th-St-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33311/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LAUDERDALE MANORS ADD-REV PLAT IN BLKS K L M N & Q 32-1 B LOT 9 BLK M
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Other Stacked Bedrooms
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Metal Single Hung
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Room For Pool
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Interior Lot < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6600
Building Area Total 877
Lot Dimensions 60X100
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Other Equipment Other
Builder Model 2/1 GARAGE
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Peter M Masiello

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,758
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,302
Monthly Property Taxes
$456

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Dillard 6-12 High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/11/2026 $373,900 -1.58% Price Down
4/16/2026 $379,900 -2.56% Price Down
3/17/2026 $389,900 -1.17% Price Down
2/23/2026 $394,500 -3.76% Price Down
1/24/2026 $409,900 -1.21% Price Down
1/14/2026 $414,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

942 NW 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33311 is a Single Family Home for sale at $373,900 with 720 sqft. 942 NW 12th Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1953. The property's zip code is 33311 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL