525 Stonemont Lane Weston, FL $ 1,160,000
525 Stonemont Lane
$ 1,160,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

525 Stonemont Lane

Weston, FL, 33326
$ 1,160,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,671

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,142

525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 1
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 2
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 3
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 4
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 5
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 6
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 7
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 8
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 9
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 10
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 11
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 12
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 13
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 14
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 15
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 16
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 17
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 18
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 19
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 20
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 21
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 22
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 23
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 24
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 25
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 26
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 27
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 28
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 29
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 30
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 31
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 32
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 33
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 34
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 35
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 36
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 37
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 38
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 39
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 40
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 41
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 42
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 43
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 44
525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL 33326 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Weston, FL

for $1,160,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,671 square foot home was built in 1993 on a lot size of 0.31.

Fabulous pool home in the sought after guarded gated community of The Lakes in Weston. This gem sits on an oversized lot with a circular driveway. Freshly painted inside and outside. Large open floor plan. Electric blinds with remote controls in the living and family rooms. Master suite has a relaxation area with a great view of the salt water pool and fenced yard. Beyond the fence is a green area for your enjoyment that is maintained by the community. The second and third bedrooms are large and share a full double sink bathroom. Kitchen boasts 42" cabinets and granite countertops with a high bar sitting area. Community clubhouse, pool, and soccer field. Close to shopping, dining, and expressways. Well known for A+ rated schools. Come make this treasure your new home!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,160,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,999

Style

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Weston

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10534412

Roof Barrel
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave
HOA Fee 191
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Screened
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1993
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Gated Maintenance Park Sports Fields
Subdivision Name The Lakes
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School Cypress Bay
City Weston
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3890
Elementary School Eagle Point
Tax Annual Amount 9999
Middle/Junior High School Tequesta Trace
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/525-Stonemont-Ln-Weston-FL-33326/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description SECTOR 4 151-19 B LOT 79 BLK B-1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Pantry Sitting Area in Primary Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Circular Driveway Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 13491
Lot Size Acres 0.31
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Asem Hasan

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$7,976
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,142
Monthly Property Taxes
$833

Nearby
4206039 Elementary School
4699607 Middle School
Cypress Bay High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/10/2026$1,160,000 -1.69% Price Down
3/14/2026$1,180,000 12.38% Price Up
1/30/2026$1,050,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

525 Stonemont Lane, Weston, FL, 33326 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,160,000 with 2,671 sqft and a lot size of 0.31. 525 Stonemont Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1993. The property's zip code is 33326 which is in Weston, FL