350 S Cypress Road 521 Pompano Beach, FL $ 99,400
350 S Cypress Road 521
$ 99,400
Recently Listed Adult Community
Open House 5/16 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

350 S Cypress Road 521

Pompano Beach, FL, 33060
$ 99,400
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 840

Monthly Estimate*

$ 612

350 S Cypress Road 521, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 1
350 S Cypress Road 521, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 2
350 S Cypress Road 521, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 3
350 S Cypress Road 521, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 4
350 S Cypress Road 521, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 5
350 S Cypress Road 521, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 6
350 S Cypress Road 521, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 7
350 S Cypress Road 521, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 8
350 S Cypress Road 521, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 9
350 S Cypress Road 521, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 10
350 S Cypress Road 521, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 11
350 S Cypress Road 521, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 12
350 S Cypress Road 521, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 13
350 S Cypress Road 521, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 14
350 S Cypress Road 521, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 15
350 S Cypress Road 521, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 16
350 S Cypress Road 521, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 17
350 S Cypress Road 521, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Co-Op for sale in Pompano Beach, FL

for $99,400 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 840 square foot home was built in 1967.

As Soon as You Arrive at this Picturesque Community w/Red-Brick Facade, Lush Grounds, & Paver Pool Deck, You'll Feel Yourself Whisked Away to a Charming, Idyllic World. Make Your Way to Your Gorgeous 2nd Floor Unit, Replete w/Rich Walnut Laminate Floors T/O. Sleek Appliances are Standouts in the Kitchen. Spacious Bedrooms, Sunny Main Bath & Powder Room Round Out the Homey Floorplan. 1 Assigned Pkg Space. New Roof, All Special Assessments Paid. 55+ Active Community w/Social Schedule, Game Nights, Tournaments, Clubhouse, Kitchen, Heated Pool, Cabana Baths. Across from Publix, Dining, Shops, Trendy Pompano Hotspots, 95, Federal, Bus Lines, Beach. Rentals allowed 4 months a year seasonal. NO LAND-LEASE. CASH ONLY.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
350 S Cypress Road 521 Pompano Beach, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Co-Op Active

Price

$ 99,400

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Co-Op

Taxes

$ 840

Style

Year Built

1967

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10534102

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 463
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Sewer Trash Water
Pool Features Association
Security Features None Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Veneer Block
Year Built 1967
View Other
Unit Number 521
Property Subtype Stock Cooperative
Tax Year 2022
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Community Kitchen Car Wash Area Picnic Area Pool Parking
Subdivision Name Virginian Apartments
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions 95 EAST TO ATLANTIC BLVD. TURN RIGHT ON S. CYPRESS RD. CONTINUE SOUTH FOR 1 MILE. VIRGINIAN IS ON LEFT. PARK IN YELLOW GUEST SPOTS.
High School Blanche Ely
City Pompano Beach
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3341
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Cypress
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 840
Middle/Junior High School Pompano Beach
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/350-S-Cypress-Rd-Unit-521-Pompano-Beach-FL-33060/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Stock Cooperative
Legal Description THE VIRGINIAN APARTMENTS OF POMPANO BEACH INC. CO-OP UNIT 521
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Other
Flooring Carpet
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Courtyard Lighting
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Shawn Raval

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$682
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$612
Monthly Property Taxes
$70

Nearby
4817714 Elementary School
4817724 Middle School
Blanche Ely High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$99,400 -0.10% Price Down
4/12/2026$99,500 -11.08% Price Down
4/8/2026$111,900 -0.09% Price Down
3/23/2026$112,000 -2.61% Price Down
3/7/2026$115,000 -7.82% Price Down
2/26/2026$124,750 -5.49% Price Down
2/5/2026$132,000 -6.38% Price Down
1/14/2026$141,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

350 S Cypress Road 521, Pompano Beach, FL, 33060 is a Co-Op for sale at $99,400 with 840 sqft. 350 S Cypress Road 521 has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1967. The property's zip code is 33060 which is in Pompano Beach, FL