2970 NE 16th Avenue 214 Oakland Park, FL $ 351,000
2970 NE 16th Avenue 214
$ 351,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2970 NE 16th Avenue 214

Oakland Park, FL, 33334
$ 351,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,161

2970 NE 16th Avenue 214, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 1
2970 NE 16th Avenue 214, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 2
2970 NE 16th Avenue 214, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 3
2970 NE 16th Avenue 214, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 4
2970 NE 16th Avenue 214, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 5
2970 NE 16th Avenue 214, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 6
2970 NE 16th Avenue 214, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 7
2970 NE 16th Avenue 214, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 8
2970 NE 16th Avenue 214, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 9
2970 NE 16th Avenue 214, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 10
2970 NE 16th Avenue 214, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 11
2970 NE 16th Avenue 214, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 12
2970 NE 16th Avenue 214, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 13
2970 NE 16th Avenue 214, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 14
2970 NE 16th Avenue 214, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 15
2970 NE 16th Avenue 214, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 16
2970 NE 16th Avenue 214, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 17
2970 NE 16th Avenue 214, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Oakland Park, FL

for $351,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,200 square foot condo was built in 1966.

YOU'LL BE OBSESSED with this condo! Discover Your Slice of Paradise at River Shores! Step into this Stunning 2-bed, 2-bath, PLUS DEN, condo located in Oakland Park. This one checks off everything on your list. **OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE** Amazing & Spacious Floorplan, Remodeled Kitchen with new Stainless Steel Appliances, Luxurious Vinyl Floors, & Jaw-dropping views of the Middle River. PLUS, rarely available: 2 parking spots & 2 storage units! The ultimate in comfort. AND the amenities are to die for; heated pool, tennis courts, fitness center, clubroom, Boardwalk with FREE boat dockage. Healthy reserves & no special assessments! Immediately rentable. Maintenance covers water, cable, internet. Perfectly situated, just Minutes to Wilton Manors, the Beach, & more. Don't miss this condo!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 351,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 8,598

Style

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Oakland Park

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10533717

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 1212
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Legal/Accounting Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Roof Sewer Trash Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Fence
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1966
View River
Unit Number 214
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Fixed Bridge River Front Seawall
Community Features Gated
Building Name B
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Car Wash Area Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Picnic Area Pool Shuffleboard Court Storage Trash Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name River Shores
Facing Direction Southeast
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Oakland Park
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3370
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 8598
Property Condition Resale Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2970-NE-16th-Ave-Unit-214-Oakland-Park-FL-33334/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description RIVER SHORES CONDO UNIT 214 BRISTOL HALL PER AMCDO BK/PG: 3518/778
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Elevator Living/Dining Room Multiple Primary Suites Split Bedrooms Storage Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Barbecue Outdoor Living Area Tennis Court(s)
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Hector A Valdes

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,878
Per Month
75%
25%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,161
Monthly Property Taxes
$717

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$351,000 -0.28% Price Down
5/8/2026$352,000 -0.28% Price Down
4/30/2026$353,000 -0.56% Price Down
4/16/2026$355,000 -0.28% Price Down
4/9/2026$356,000 -0.28% Price Down
4/2/2026$357,000 -0.28% Price Down
3/26/2026$358,000 -0.28% Price Down
3/16/2026$359,000 -1.64% Price Down
1/14/2026$365,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2970 NE 16th Avenue 214, Oakland Park, FL, 33334 is a Condo for sale at $351,000 with 1,200 sqft. 2970 NE 16th Avenue 214 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1966. The property's zip code is 33334 which is in Oakland Park, FL