801 NE 15th Street Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 799,000
801 NE 15th Street
$ 799,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

801 NE 15th Street

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33304
$ 799,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,643

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,920

801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 1
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 2
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 3
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 4
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 5
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 6
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 7
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 8
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 9
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 10
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 11
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 12
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 13
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 14
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 15
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 16
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 17
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 18
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 19
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 20
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 21
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 22
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 23
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 24
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 25
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 26
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 27
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 28
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 29
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 30
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 31
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 32
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 33
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 34
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 35
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 36
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 37
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 38
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 39
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 40
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 41
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 42
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 43
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 44
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 45
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 46
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 47
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 48
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 49
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 50
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 51
801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 52
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $799,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,643 square foot home was built in 1953 on a lot size of 0.33.

Highly desirable Wilton Manors home, just a short drive to FLL Airport and a quick walk to the beach, Las Olas, and Downtown. This Gorgeous Home features a 3/3/DEN. Resort Style Large & Lush Backyard Is the Perfect setting for Entertaining with A Hot Tub, Fire Pit & BBQ Station & Grill and Large Wooden Deck. Open concept living space, sleek tile & vinyl flooring with elegant, recessed lighting. Providing the Perfect Setting for Entertaining in this Turnkey Property. This home HAS NEW UNDERGROUND PVC PIPES, NEW Dishwasher, Electrical, newer roof. Impact-rated windows and doors, contemporary kitchen, high-end stainless-steel appliances, laundry room with washer & dryer. Build your custom pool. This is a vibrant & Friendly Community. SUBMIT ALL OFFERS! DEVELOPERS WELCOME

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 799,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,389

Style

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10533502

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Deck Porch
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1953
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Lauderdale Park 6-33 1/2
Facing Direction South
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Federal Highway North to NE 26th Street right to NE 15th Ave Left to Second exit at Roundabout onto NE 15th Ave right to NE 17th Court Left on Dixie Hwy bear right house on the right.
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3370
Elementary School North Side
Tax Annual Amount 7389
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/801-NE-15th-St-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33304/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LAUDERDALE PARK 6-33 1/2 B LOT 14 15 BLK 8
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Main Level Primary
Flooring Tile Vinyl
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 14158
Lot Size Acres 0.33
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sandra A Stafford

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,535
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,920
Monthly Property Taxes
$616

Nearby
4678045 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/9/2026$799,000 -11.22% Price Down
2/3/2026$900,000 -5.16% Price Down
2/2/2026$949,000 -5.01% Price Down
1/21/2026$999,000 11.00% Price Up
1/21/2026$900,000 -18.11% Price Down
1/14/2026$1,099,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

801 NE 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33304 is a Single Family Home for sale at $799,000 with 1,643 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 801 NE 15th Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1953. The property's zip code is 33304 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL