1407 NE 56th Street 201 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 209,900
1407 NE 56th Street 201
$ 209,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1407 NE 56th Street 201

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33334
$ 209,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 890

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,292

1407 NE 56th Street 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 1
1407 NE 56th Street 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 2
1407 NE 56th Street 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 3
1407 NE 56th Street 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 4
1407 NE 56th Street 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 5
1407 NE 56th Street 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 6
1407 NE 56th Street 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 7
1407 NE 56th Street 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 8
1407 NE 56th Street 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 9
1407 NE 56th Street 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 10
1407 NE 56th Street 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 11
1407 NE 56th Street 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 12
1407 NE 56th Street 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 13
1407 NE 56th Street 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 14
1407 NE 56th Street 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 15
1407 NE 56th Street 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 16
1407 NE 56th Street 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 17
1407 NE 56th Street 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 18
1407 NE 56th Street 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 19
1407 NE 56th Street 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 20
1407 NE 56th Street 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 21
1407 NE 56th Street 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $209,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 890 square foot condo was built in 1980.

2/2 REMODELED UNIT, JUST MINUTES FROM DOWNTOWN FT. LAUDERDALE. 40 YEAR RECERTIFICATION PASSED. CAN BE RENTED AFTER ONE MONTH OF OWNERSHIP.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 209,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,100

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10533450

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 599
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Legal/Accounting Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Reserve Fund Sewer Trash Water
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security Fence
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Pet Fee Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1980
View Water
Unit Number 201
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Canal Front Other
Accessibility Accessible Elevator Installed
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Picnic Area Pool Parking Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name CYPRESS CREEK CONDO
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions East on Commercial to Dixie Hwy North to 56th Street Go East over the bridge property is on the left side.
City Fort Lauderdale
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3350
Carport Spaces 0
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4100
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1407-NE-56th-St-Unit-201-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33334/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description CYPRESS CREEK CONDO UNIT 201
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room None Other
Flooring Parquet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Courtyard Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Eyal Haim

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,634
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,292
Monthly Property Taxes
$342

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/13/2026$209,900 -8.74% Price Down
2/10/2026$230,000 -3.97% Price Down
1/23/2026$239,500 -1.44% Price Down
1/14/2026$243,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1407 NE 56th Street 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33334 is a Condo for sale at $209,900 with 890 sqft. 1407 NE 56th Street 201 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33334 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL