9977 Westview Drive 136 Coral Springs, FL $ 224,900
9977 Westview Drive 136
$ 224,900
Share Save

9977 Westview Drive 136

Coral Springs, FL, 33076
$ 224,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,385

9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 1
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 2
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 3
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 4
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 5
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 6
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 7
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 8
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 9
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 10
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 11
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 12
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 13
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 14
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 15
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 16
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 17
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 18
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 19
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 20
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 21
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 22
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 23
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 24
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 25
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 26
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 27
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 28
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 29
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 30
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 31
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 32
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 33
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 34
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 35
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 36
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 37
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 38
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 39
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 40
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 41
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 42
9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL 33076 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Coral Springs, FL

for $224,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,000 square foot condo was built in 1990.

DON'T MISS THE LOWEST PRICED 2/2 that can be immediately rented in beautiful Citation Way in Coral Springs. Inside you will find gorgeous new blonde vinyl flooring, new interior paint, open floor plan, split bedrooms each with their own bathroom all in 1000 sq ft of living space with an abundance of natural light. Relax on your screened in patio with serene views of the lake. Two assigned parking spaces and one is right outside the apt. Close to shopping, great schools and restaurants. . Pets allowed, 610 minimum credit score required. Very well maintained complex, 2 assigned parking spots, plenty of guest parking and NO ASSESSMENTS!!Amenities include common areas, Master Insurance Policy, roofs, all exterior, pool, hot tub, fitness center and tennis courts.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 224,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,958

Style

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Coral Springs

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10532957

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 585
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Recreation Facilities Roof Sewer Trash
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Other Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 1990
View Garden
Unit Number 136
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Car Wash Area Fitness Center Playground Pool Parking
Contingency Other
Subdivision Name Citation Way
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions use GPS
High School Marjory Stoneman Douglas
City Coral Springs
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3624
Elementary School Country Hills
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4958
Middle/Junior High School Coral Springs
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://orders.virtuals1.com/sites/okxerza/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description CITATION WAY CONDO UNIT 136 BLDG 1 PER CDO CIN# 105251900
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Main Level Primary Pantry
Flooring Carpet Other
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Tennis Court(s) Porch
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Gina M Lueck

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,798
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,385
Monthly Property Taxes
$413

Nearby
4809322 Elementary School
4809318 Middle School
Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/2/2026$224,900 -3.89% Price Down
2/22/2026$234,000 -2.09% Price Down
1/23/2026$239,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9977 Westview Drive 136, Coral Springs, FL, 33076 is a Condo for sale at $224,900 with 1,000 sqft. 9977 Westview Drive 136 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 33076 which is in Coral Springs, FL