10369 NW 24th Place 402 Sunrise, FL $ 149,777
10369 NW 24th Place 402
$ 149,777
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

10369 NW 24th Place 402

Sunrise, FL, 33322
$ 149,777
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,050

Monthly Estimate*

$ 922

10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 1
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 2
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 3
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 4
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 5
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 6
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 7
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 8
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 9
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 10
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 11
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 12
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 13
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 14
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 15
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 16
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 17
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 18
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 19
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 20
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 21
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 22
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 23
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 24
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 25
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 26
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 27
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 28
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 29
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 30
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 31
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 32
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 33
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 34
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 35
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 36
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 37
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 38
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 39
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 40
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 41
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 42
10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Sunrise, FL

for $149,777 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,050 square foot condo was built in 1988.

55+ COMMUNITY IN THE SOUGHT AFTER SUNRISE LAKES PHASE IV, 2/2, LIDO MODEL ON THE TOP FLOOR! LOOK NO FURTHER, BRING YOUR BUYER LOOKING FOR GREAT VALUE. GARDEN AND WATER VIEWS FROM THE EXTENDED FLORIDA ROOM ON THE GOLF COURSE, PICTURESQUE VIEWS AND HURRICANE SHUTTERS. TILE AND LAMINATE FLOORING, NICE KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. ONE OF THE FEW MODELS WITH A SEPERATE LAUNDRY ROOM. JUST LISTED! WON'T LAST. MAIN CLUBHOUSE INCLUDES; SAUNAS, BBQ, PICNIC AREAS, BILLIARDS, THEATER, CABANAS, COURTESY BUSSES TO STORES AND SAWGRASS MILLS MALL, INDOOR AND OUTDOOR POOLS AND FITNESS ROOM.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 149,777

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 533

Style

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Sunrise

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10532722

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Electric Range Electric Water Heater Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 568
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Water Internet
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1988
View Canal Golf Course
Unit Number 402
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Canal Front None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Pickleball Pool Parking Shuffleboard Court Sauna Security Trail(s) Transportation Service
Subdivision Name Sunrise Lakes Phase IV
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions NOH HILL ROAD SOUTH TO SUNRISE LAKES BLVD GO WEST TO 104TH AVENUE GO LEFT FOLLOW SIGNS TO BUILDING 187 ON LEFT UNIT 402.
High School Piper
City Sunrise
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3850
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Nob Hill
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 533
Middle/Junior High School Bair
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/10369-NW-24th-Place-Unit-402-Sunrise-FL-33322/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SUNRISE LAKES 187 CONDO UNIT 402 PER CDO BK/PG: 15705/800
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate Tile
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Features On Golf Course
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mervin Moss

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$967
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$922
Monthly Property Taxes
$44

Nearby
4380454 Elementary School
4205933 Middle School
Piper High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/6/2026$149,777 -5.07% Price Down
1/14/2026$157,777 Listed Price

Map

See all

10369 NW 24th Place 402, Sunrise, FL, 33322 is a Condo for sale at $149,777 with 1,050 sqft. 10369 NW 24th Place 402 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 33322 which is in Sunrise, FL