8569 Casa Del Lago Boca Raton, FL $ 679,000
8569 Casa Del Lago
$ 679,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

8569 Casa Del Lago

Boca Raton, FL, 33433
$ 679,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,559

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,181

8569 Casa Del Lago, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 1
8569 Casa Del Lago, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 2
8569 Casa Del Lago, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 3
8569 Casa Del Lago, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 4
8569 Casa Del Lago, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 5
8569 Casa Del Lago, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 6
8569 Casa Del Lago, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 7
8569 Casa Del Lago, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 8
8569 Casa Del Lago, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 9
8569 Casa Del Lago, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 10
8569 Casa Del Lago, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 11
8569 Casa Del Lago, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 12
8569 Casa Del Lago, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 13
8569 Casa Del Lago, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 14
8569 Casa Del Lago, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 15
8569 Casa Del Lago, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 16
8569 Casa Del Lago, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 17
8569 Casa Del Lago, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 18
8569 Casa Del Lago, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 19
8569 Casa Del Lago, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 20
8569 Casa Del Lago, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 21
8569 Casa Del Lago, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 22
8569 Casa Del Lago, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 23
8569 Casa Del Lago, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 24
8569 Casa Del Lago, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $679,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,559 square foot home was built in 1977.

This Boca Lago Villa is completely renovated in every way and feels like a single family home! New roof (2025), impact windows & doors, updated electrical and plumbing, and new HVAC systems. Kitchen (2023) boasts custom cabinets and quartz countertops; primary suite features dual rain showers, Toto bidet, and Elfa closet system. Smart home upgrades include Google security, Nest thermostat, and remote Hunter Douglas blinds. Relax or entertain on the new paver courtyard and patio (2024) with fresh landscaping and the whole house has water filtration system. Boca Lago Country Club, nearby but not affiliated, offers optional golf, dining, and social memberships. Move-in ready, energy-efficient lighting, and every detail thoughtfully updated in a 55+ community

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 679,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,315

Style

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

F10532683

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 949
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Pest Control Pool(s) Reserve Fund Roof Water
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Other
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1977
View Golf Course
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Villa
Tax Year 2021
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Olympic Heights
City Boca Raton
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4770
Elementary School Del Prado
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3315
Middle/Junior High School Omni
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/8569-Casa-Del-Lago-Boca-Raton-FL-33433/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Villa
Legal Description FAIRWAYS OF BOCA LAGO COND PHASE 1 BLDG 44 UNIT B
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Breakfast Area Bathtub Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Split Bedrooms Storage Soaking Tub Separate Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Drapes Rods
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Courtyard Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Covered Deeded Garage Garage Door Opener
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Melissa S Hoff-Roth

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,457
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,181
Monthly Property Taxes
$276

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4775116 Middle School
Olympic Heights High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$679,000 -0.73% Price Down
4/7/2026$684,000 -0.73% Price Down
3/20/2026$689,000 -1.57% Price Down
2/23/2026$699,999 -5.28% Price Down
2/20/2026$739,000 -1.34% Price Down
2/5/2026$749,000 -2.09% Price Down
1/23/2026$764,999 -1.29% Price Down
1/14/2026$774,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

8569 Casa Del Lago, Boca Raton, FL, 33433 is a Single Family Home for sale at $679,000 with 2,559 sqft. 8569 Casa Del Lago has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1977. The property's zip code is 33433 which is in Boca Raton, FL