3015 N Ocean Boulevard C1-C8 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 1,040,000
3015 N Ocean Boulevard C1-C8
$ 1,040,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3015 N Ocean Boulevard C1-C8

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308
$ 1,040,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 5,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,403

3015 N Ocean Boulevard C1-C8, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 1
3015 N Ocean Boulevard C1-C8, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 2
3015 N Ocean Boulevard C1-C8, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 3
3015 N Ocean Boulevard C1-C8, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 4
3015 N Ocean Boulevard C1-C8, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 5
View a Virtual Tour

Commercial Property for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $1,040,000. This 5,200 square foot building was built in 1974 on a lot size of 2.39.

Subdivision Approved - Just $200 per square foot. Buy 500 - 5000+. Attention Developers, Landlords, Investors & 1031 acquisitions. Generous zoning – offering a multitude of uses, is a Developer Sale. This opportunity can be delivered reconfigured, be it legally separated 8 units or some other number, as the Developer has the right of reconfiguration in-hand to allow subdivision. Presently, the unit is development ready. Seller can deliver the unit as one, two units or eight units. Pricing is based on just $200 per square foot. We ask that you hurry, we have +/- 2,000 square feet under agreement, which we can terminate for a fee, but only if we are selling all units OR all space to a single purchaser. Note: The floor plan / sketches are ideas only. Use your imagination.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 1,040,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

2.39

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10532172

Features
General
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Security Features Security Guard
Year Built 1974
Unit Number C1-C8
Property Subtype Mixed Use
County Broward
Property Type Commercial Sale
Status Active
Directions 2 buildings south of oakland park along A1A.
City Fort Lauderdale
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Number Of Units Total 8
MLS Area 3160
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3015-N-Ocean-Blvd-C1C8-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33308/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Mixed Use
Legal Description BERKLEY SOUTH CONDO COMMERCIAL UNIT C1-C8 PER AMCDO BK/PG: 10215/980
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Total Parking 20
Lot Size Area 5200
Building Area Total 5200
Lot Size Acres 2.39
Road Frontage Type City Street
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jonathan B Geftman

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$6,403
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,403