1400 NW 102nd Drive Coral Springs, FL $ 819,000
1400 NW 102nd Drive
$ 819,000
Share Save

1400 NW 102nd Drive

Coral Springs, FL, 33071
$ 819,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,404

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,043

1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 1
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 2
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 3
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 4
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 5
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 6
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 7
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 8
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 9
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 10
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 11
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 12
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 13
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 14
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 15
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 16
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 17
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 18
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 19
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 20
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 21
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 22
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 23
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 24
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 25
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 26
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 27
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 28
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 29
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 30
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 31
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 32
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 33
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 34
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 35
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 36
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 37
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 38
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 39
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 40
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 41
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 42
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 43
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 44
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 45
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 46
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 47
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 48
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 49
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 50
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 51
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 52
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 53
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 54
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 55
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 56
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 57
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 58
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 59
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 60
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 61
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 62
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 63
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 64
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 65
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 66
1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 67
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Coral Springs, FL

for $819,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,404 square foot home was built in 1994 on a lot size of 0.5.

STOP THE CAR! This Maplewood home features a 45-foot screened-in, heated salt chlorinated pool located on a ½-acre private lot! Inside, the soaring vaulted ceilings throughout the living area fill the home w/ natural light. The spacious triple split floor plan offers a large family room, formal dining, living room & breakfast area. One of the secondary bedrooms has an en-suite bathroom that doubles as a cabana bath. Other highlights include epoxy floors throughout the main living areas & primary suite, laminate flooring in the other bedrooms, plantation shutters & an extra-long driveway. Enjoy accordion hurricane shutters, large patio & a backyard perfect for friends & pets w/ banana, papaya & mango! No HOA! Don’t miss this rare opportunity to call this Coral Springs home your own!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 819,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,801

Style

Lot Size

0.5

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Coral Springs

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10532051

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Underground Utilities Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Softener Owned Water Softener Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features Automatic Chlorination Electric Heat Heated In Ground Private Screen Enclosure Salt Water
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1994
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Contingency Appraisal Backup Contract/Call LA Financing Inspection
Subdivision Name Maplewood
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 3
Status Active Under Contract
Directions Coral Springs Drive to Ramblewood Drive head East to NW 16th Street turn right to NW 102nd Drive turn left home on right
High School J. P. Taravella
City Coral Springs
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3627
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Maplewood
Tax Annual Amount 6801
Middle/Junior High School Ramblewood
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/BRl-jg6uOGE https://youtu.be/6utDPdW8Fic?si=EfWNsef7xp8V57Xl
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description MAPLE WOOD ADDITION 149-30 B LOT 32 BLK C
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bedroom on Main Level Breakfast Area Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks High Ceilings Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate Other
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Plantation Shutters
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Main Level Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Concrete Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Oversized Lot Many Trees Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 6
Lot Size Area 21732
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 2980
Lot Dimensions .50
Lot Size Acres 0.5
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Dean W Ehrlich

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,609
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,043
Monthly Property Taxes
$567

Nearby
4809534 Elementary School
2429413 Middle School
J. P. Taravella High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/18/2026$819,000 -3.65% Price Down
2/20/2026$850,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1400 NW 102nd Drive, Coral Springs, FL, 33071 is a Single Family Home for sale at $819,000 with 2,404 sqft and a lot size of 0.5. 1400 NW 102nd Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 33071 which is in Coral Springs, FL