8007 Mangrove Circle Port Labelle, FL $ 25,000
8007 Mangrove Circle
$ 25,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8007 Mangrove Circle

Port Labelle, FL, 33935
$ 25,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 154

8007 Mangrove Circle, Port Labelle, FL 33935 - Image 1
8007 Mangrove Circle, Port Labelle, FL 33935 - Image 2
8007 Mangrove Circle, Port Labelle, FL 33935 - Image 3
View a Virtual Tour
Studio Lots and Land for sale in Port Labelle, FL for $25,000. The lot size is 0.23.

Seize the opportunity to own land in the heart of Port LaBelle—a thriving single-family residential area known for its charm, accessibility, and steady growth. This 0.23-acre land is ideally located just minutes from essential amenities including schools, restaurants, grocery stores, gas stations, and more. Enjoy the peaceful atmosphere of “Old Florida” while staying connected to the Florida Heartland and both coasts. With new construction homes rising throughout the area, this lot is perfect for investors or future homeowners looking to build in a desirable, up-and-coming neighborhood. No HOA, paved road access, and utilities nearby. Don’t miss your chance to own a slice of Southwest Florida paradise!

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 25,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 305

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Town/City

Port Labelle

County/Region

Hendry

MLS | Web ID

F10531947

Features
General
Possession Close Of Escrow
Development Status See Remarks
Property Subtype Unimproved Land
Tax Year 2024
Current Use Other Residential Single Family Unimproved
County Hendry
Property Type Land
Subdivision Name Port La Belle
Facing Direction Southwest
Possible Use Single Family
Other Structures None
Status Active
Directions Head west on SR-80 toward LaBelle turn left onto E Cowboy Way turn right in NE Raintree Blvd then right onto Primrose Blvd turn right in Mangrove Cir the property will be on your left.
City Port Labelle
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Lot Size Square Feet 10019
Tax Annual Amount 305
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/8007-Mangrove-Cir-Port-LaBelle-FL-33935/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Unimproved Land
Legal Description PORT LABELLE UNIT 9 BLK 2293 LOT 4
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Vegetation Other
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Lot Dimensions 80x125x80x125
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Waterfront Y/N false
Number of Lots 1
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Stephanie Galliani

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$179
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$154
Monthly Property Taxes
$25

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/8/2026 $25,000 -11.97% Price Down
1/14/2026 $28,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

8007 Mangrove Circle, Port Labelle, FL, 33935 is a Lots and Land for sale at $25,000 with a lot size of 0.23. 8007 Mangrove Circle is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 33935 which is in Port Labelle, FL