2630 Barcelona Drive Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 5,295,000
2630 Barcelona Drive
$ 5,295,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2630 Barcelona Drive

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301
$ 5,295,000
Bedrooms5 Baths5.0 Sq 4,324

Monthly Estimate*

$ 32,602

2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 1
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 2
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 3
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 4
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 5
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 6
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 7
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 8
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 9
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 10
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 11
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 12
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 13
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 14
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 15
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 16
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 17
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 18
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 19
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 20
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 21
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 22
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 23
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 24
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 25
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 26
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 27
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 28
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 29
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 30
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 31
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 32
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 33
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 34
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 35
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 36
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 37
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 38
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 39
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 40
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 41
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 42
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 43
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 44
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 45
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 46
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 47
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 48
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 49
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 50
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 51
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 52
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 53
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 54
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 55
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 56
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 57
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 58
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 59
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 60
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 61
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 62
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 63
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 64
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 65
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 66
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 67
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 68
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 69
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 70
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 71
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 72
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 73
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 74
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 75
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 76
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 77
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 78
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 79
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 80
2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 81
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $5,295,000 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This 4,324 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.22.

Unique, private & rare location in guard-house secured Seven Isles. Spectacular private cul-de-sac setting, 3rd home from Intracoastal, next door to fenced point estate, no neighbors directly across. Beautifully presented deepwater residence with dual waterfront access totaling 150': 75' deeded waterfront with dock & 25K lb lift plus 75' waterfront access rights with dock on opposite side. Private pool. Newly painted, new roof 2021. Custom details & professional interior design. Flexible floorplan, large great room, amazing chef's kitchen, Viking appliances, double island, large living room, high custom ceiling, breakfast area + formal dining. 1st level:2 bedroom suites (currently gym & office). 2nd level:luxurious primary suite, spa-style bath, large custom closet + 2 large bedroom suites Renovations completed in 2021 including new exterior paint and new roof by Allied Roofing.Tankless water heater 2021.Home security includes exterior and dock camaras.Impact windows and doors throughout.UV film added downstairs and primary suite in 2022.Sonos system.Kitchen appliances are all Viking with additional under counter beverage KitchenAid refrigeration in the second island. New icemaker in kitchen bar area 2024.Custom cabinetry in the media/living room.Electronic shades in the media/living room and primary suite.Steam shower in first level bathroom.Bathroom doubles as cabana/pool bath (bedroom 5 currently used as workout room).Added upstairs laundry room 2022.Saltwater heated pool and new pool pump 2022.All upstairs baths updated in 2022.New air conditioner handler for second floor in 2022. Replaced fan for first floor air conditioner fan in 2925. Air handlers serviced in May 2025.Additional roof insulation in 2024.Garage has mini-split refrigeration & built in cabinetry.Seawall maintenance in 2022.New landscaping and lighting to the front of the residence in 2022.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 5,295,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 54,384

Style

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10531694

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump Zoned
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Zoned
Possession Negotiable
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Disposal Gas Range Gas Water Heater Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1600
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 2000
View Water
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Canal Access Canal Front Other
Community Features Home Owners Association
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 5
Status Active
Directions E Las Olas Blvd | Turn left onto SE 23rd Ave/Seven Isles Dr | Turn right onto Barcelona Dr | Destination will be on the right
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3280
Elementary School Harbordale
Tax Annual Amount 54384
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2630-Barcelona-Dr-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33301/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LAUDERDALE ISLES UNIT A 9-28 B LOT 38 LESS W1/2 39 & STRIP 10 WIDE & 75 LONG LYING ON N SIDE OF SAID LOTS BLK 48
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Eat-in Kitchen High Ceilings Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Sitting Area in Primary Upper Level Primary Bar
Flooring Marble
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Courtyard Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Privacy
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 9750
Spa true
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Frontage Length 75.00
Frontage Type Waterfront
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Julie Jones

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$37,134
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$32,602
Monthly Property Taxes
$4,532

Nearby
4206132 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
2/19/2026 $5,295,000 -3.64% Price Down
1/14/2026 $5,495,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2630 Barcelona Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301 is a Single Family Home for sale at $5,295,000 with 4,324 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 2630 Barcelona Drive has 5 bedrooms, 5.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 33301 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL