4433 Poinciana Street Lauderdale by the Sea, FL $ 2,646,000
4433 Poinciana Street
$ 2,646,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4433 Poinciana Street

Lauderdale by the Sea, FL, 33308
$ 2,646,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 16,292

4433 Poinciana Street, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 1
4433 Poinciana Street, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 2
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Lauderdale by the Sea, FL

for $2,646,000. The lot size is 0.36.

Prime development opportunity in Lauderdale-By-The-Sea! Exceptional vacant land just blocks from the beach and within close proximity to the town’s shops, dining, and nightlife, offering a rare chance to build in one of South Florida’s most desirable coastal communities. Previously approved plans are available for an 18-unit multifamily development, providing flexible options for builders and investors. End-use opportunities include developing and selling individually as condo-hotel or short-term rental units, or holding and operating as an income-producing short-term rental portfolio. This parcel offers outstanding potential for high-yield investment with strong rental demand, ideally situated near the beach, and vibrant downtown village; perfect for a boutique coastal development.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 2,646,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 15,674

Style

Lot Size

0.36

Town/City

Lauderdale by the Sea

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10531641

Features
General
Possession Negotiable
Development Status Raw Land
Property Subtype Unimproved Land
Tax Year 2024
Current Use Residential Single Family Unimproved
County Broward
Property Type Land
Subdivision Name LAUDERDALE BY THE SEA
Facing Direction East
Possible Use Single Family
Other Structures None
Status Active
Directions Commercial to Poinciana North to parcel on west side.
City Lauderdale By The Sea
MLS Area 3130
Lot Size Square Feet 15555
Tax Annual Amount 15674
Property Condition To Be Built
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Unimproved Land
Legal Description LAUDERDALE BY THE SEA 6-2 B LOT 63 N1/2 64 65 BLK 28
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Vegetation Grassed None
Lot Features Cleared 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Lot Dimensions 124x127
Lot Size Acres 0.36
Waterfront Y/N false
Number of Lots 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Christopher M Krzemien

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$17,598
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$16,292
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,306

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$2,646,000 -2.00% Price Down
1/14/2026$2,700,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4433 Poinciana Street, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL, 33308 is a Lots and Land for sale at $2,646,000 with a lot size of 0.36. 4433 Poinciana Street is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 33308 which is in Lauderdale by the Sea, FL