2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 84,500
2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101
$ 84,500
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33322
$ 84,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 850

Monthly Estimate*

$ 520

2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322 - Image 1
2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322 - Image 2
2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322 - Image 3
2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322 - Image 4
2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322 - Image 5
2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322 - Image 6
2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322 - Image 7
2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322 - Image 8
2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322 - Image 9
2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322 - Image 10
2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322 - Image 11
2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322 - Image 12
2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322 - Image 13
2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322 - Image 14
2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322 - Image 15
2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322 - Image 16
2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322 - Image 17
2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322 - Image 18
2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322 - Image 19
2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322 - Image 20
2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322 - Image 21
2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322 - Image 22
2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322 - Image 23
2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322 - Image 24
2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322 - Image 25
2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322 - Image 26
2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322 - Image 27
2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322 - Image 28
2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322 - Image 29
2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322 - Image 30
2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322 - Image 31
2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322 - Image 32
2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322 - Image 33
2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $84,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 850 square foot condo was built in 1973.

THIS SPACIOUS CORNER UNIT ON THE FIRST FLOOR FEATURES A THOUGHTFULLY DESIGNED SPLIT FLOOR PLAN WITH TWO BEDROOMS AND TWO BATHROOMS, IDEAL FOR 55+ LIVING. ENJOY THE CONVENIENCE OF AN ASSIGNED SPACE RIGHT IN FRONT OF THE UNIT, ALONG WITH PLENTY OF GUEST PARKING NEARBY. RESIDENTS CAN TAKE ADVANTAGE OF A VARIETY OF AMENITIES, SUCH AS A POOL, CLUBHOUSE, AND TENNIS COURTS, PROMOTING AN ACTIVE LIFESTYLE. WITH SHOPPING AND ENTERTAINMENT JUST A SHORT DISTANCE AWAY, THIS HOME OFFERS THE PERFECT BLEND OF COMFORT, CONVENIENCE, AND COMMUNITY. YOU'LL FEEL RIGHT AT HOME FROM THE MOMENT YOU MOVE IN. 20% MINIMUM DOWNPAYMENT PER ASSOCIATION AND 650 CREDIT SCORE.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 84,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,593

Style

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10530750

Appliances Electric Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 586
Association Fee Includes Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Contemporary
Security Features Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1973
Electric 150 Amp Service
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 3
Levels One Three Or More
Unit Number 101
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Building Name 16
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Picnic Area Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name Sunrise Lakes Phase I
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions UNIVERSITY TO SUNRISE LAKES BLVD GO SOUTH ALL THE WAY TO THE END OF THE COMMUNITY
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3850
Carport Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2593
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2901-Sunrise-Lakes-Dr-Unit-101-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33322/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SUNRISE LAKES 16 CONDO UNIT 101 PER CDO BK/PG: 5542/450
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Stacked Bedrooms
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Common Area
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Courtyard Lighting Outdoor Living Area
Fencing None
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Features None
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Spa false
Building Area Total 2000
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Road Frontage Type County Road
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Rafael Monterrey

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$736
Per Month
71%
29%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$520
Monthly Property Taxes
$216

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$84,500 -6.11% Price Down
4/10/2026$90,000 -5.26% Price Down
3/24/2026$95,000 -7.32% Price Down
2/11/2026$102,500 -2.38% Price Down
1/23/2026$105,000 -2.33% Price Down
1/14/2026$107,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33322 is a Condo for sale at $84,500 with 850 sqft. 2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive 101 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 33322 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL