8751 Holly Court 202 Tamarac, FL $ 309,999
8751 Holly Court 202
$ 309,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

8751 Holly Court 202

Tamarac, FL, 33321
$ 309,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,792

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,909

8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 1
8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 2
8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 3
8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 4
8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 5
8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 6
8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 7
8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 8
8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 9
8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 10
8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 11
8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 12
8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 13
8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 14
8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 15
8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 16
8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 17
8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 18
8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 19
8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 20
8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 21
8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 22
8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 23
8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 24
8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 25
8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 26
8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 27
8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 28
8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Tamarac, FL

for $309,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,792 square foot condo was built in 1978.

All age community, One of two Best water and golf view in Holly court community, Three bedrooms two bath and a Landry room.1792 Sq/Ft, Large master bedroom with walk-in closet, accordion shutters all windows, the association requires 680 credit score and one year of maintenance in escrow for three years nicely remodeled and ready for a new owner.Motivated Seller

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 309,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,464

Style

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Tamarac

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10530607

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Not Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1677
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Roof Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features None Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1978
View Canal Golf Course Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 202
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Building Name 10
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds Pool
Subdivision Name Holly Court At Woodmont
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Pine Island Blvd to Holly Ct. east to building at the end. Building 10
High School J. P. Taravella
City Tamarac
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3820
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Tamarac
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 5464
Middle/Junior High School Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/8751-Holly-Ct-Unit-202-Tamarac-FL-33321/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description THE CYPRESS AT WOODMONT CONDOMINIUM UNIT 202 BLDG 10 PER CDO BK/PG: 7796/229
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Eat-in Kitchen Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Tub Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Shutters
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room In Unit Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Nour Nouri

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,364
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,909
Monthly Property Taxes
$455

Nearby
4809321 Elementary School
4809667 Middle School
J. P. Taravella High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$309,999 5.08% Price Up
3/19/2026$295,000 -1.67% Price Down
3/5/2026$300,000 0.33% Price Up
2/10/2026$299,000 -0.33% Price Down
1/14/2026$300,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL, 33321 is a Condo for sale at $309,999 with 1,792 sqft. 8751 Holly Court 202 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 33321 which is in Tamarac, FL