218 NE 15th Avenue 218 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 1,599,000
218 NE 15th Avenue 218
$ 1,599,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

218 NE 15th Avenue 218

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301
$ 1,599,000
Bedrooms3 Baths4.0 Sq 3,500

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,845

218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 1
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 2
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 3
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 4
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 5
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 6
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 7
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 8
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 9
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 10
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 11
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 12
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 13
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 14
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 15
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 16
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 17
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 18
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 19
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 20
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 21
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 22
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 23
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 24
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 25
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 26
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 27
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 28
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 29
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 30
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 31
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 32
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 33
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 34
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 35
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 36
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 37
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 38
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 39
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 40
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 41
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 42
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 43
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 44
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 45
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 46
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 47
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 48
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 49
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 50
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 51
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 52
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 53
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 54
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 55
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 56
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 57
218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 58
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $1,599,000 with 3 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,500 square foot townhouse was built in 2006.

Now listed for thousands below recently sold adjacent unit! This exceptional Key West-style townhome in Fort Lauderdale's desirable Victoria Park blends tropical charm with quality design across 3,500 sq ft of luxury living. Highlights include soaring 30-ft ceilings, dramatic open staircase, and expansive primary suite. Enjoy a chef's kitchen with premium Thermador appliances. Multiple living areas, impact-rated windows and doors, and 4 full baths ensure comfort. The versatile third-floor bedroom doubles as a den or guest suite, complete with wet bar and access to a sprawling rooftop terrace with pergola and panoramic city views. A private pool and a spacious two-car garage add to its appeal. Blocks from Las Olas dining, the beach, close to cruise port and international airports.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 1,599,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 24,130

Style

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10530571

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Water Softener Owned Water Softener Washer
HOA Fee 300
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Other
Construction Materials Block Other
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2006
View Garden Other Pool
Stories Count 3
Levels Three Or More
Unit Number 218
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Home Owners Association
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions Please use GPS.
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3270
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 24130
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/218-NE-15th-Ave-Unit-218-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33301/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description VICTORIA PARK CORR AMEN PLAT 10-66 B POR OF LOT 4 S 15 & LOTS 5 THRU 10 BLK 2 DESC AS:COMM SW COR OF LOT 10 N 86.91 ALG W/L TO POB N 25.50 E
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Breakfast Area Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Central Vacuum Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks High Ceilings Jetted Tub Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Soaking Tub Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate Other
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Plantation Shutters
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Courtyard Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Covered Garage Garage Door Opener
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jacobus Albertus Rntgen Louw

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$11,856
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,845
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,011

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$1,599,000 -2.14% Price Down
4/23/2026$1,634,000 -0.91% Price Down
1/14/2026$1,649,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

218 NE 15th Avenue 218, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301 is a Townhouse for sale at $1,599,000 with 3,500 sqft. 218 NE 15th Avenue 218 has 3 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 33301 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL