116 SE 11th Avenue 116 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 2,250,000
116 SE 11th Avenue 116
$ 2,250,000
Adult Community
Share Save

116 SE 11th Avenue 116

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301
$ 2,250,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,431

Monthly Estimate*

$ 13,854

116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 1
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 2
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 3
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 4
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 5
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 6
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 7
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 8
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 9
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 10
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 11
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 12
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 13
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 14
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 15
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 16
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 17
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 18
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 19
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 20
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 21
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 22
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 23
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 24
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 25
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 26
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 27
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 28
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 29
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 30
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 31
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 32
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 33
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 34
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 35
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 36
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 37
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 38
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 39
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 40
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 41
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 42
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 43
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 44
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 45
116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $2,250,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,431 square foot townhouse was built in 2007.

Price Adjustment!!! Luxury Townhome Steps from Las Olas with Dockage! Discover refined living in this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath, 3-story residence with elevator, 2 balconies, and a rooftop terrace. Enjoy 3,350 SF of elegant interiors featuring soaring 8-foot doors, marble and stone finishes, a gourmet kitchen with Wolf and SubZero appliances, wine cooler, and pantry. Perfect for entertaining, this home offers a spacious fenced backyard with turf, oversized 2-car garage, and private dock accommodating up to a 22' boat. Additional features include a whole-house generator, dual A/C units, solar attic fan, and gated entry. Experience Fort Lauderdale living at its finest—just steps from the vibrant Las Olas lifestyle.

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 2,250,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 18,643

Style

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10530537

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Gas Range Gas Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio Porch
Security Features Security System Secured Garage/Parking
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2007
View Canal Water
Stories Count 3
Levels Three Or More
Unit Number 116
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 3
Status Active Under Contract
Directions East on Broward Blvd Right on SE 11th Ave. Property is on the corner of SE 11th Ave and SE 2nd St.
City Fort Lauderdale
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3280
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 18643
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/116-SE-11th-Ave-Unit-116-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33301/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description BEVERLEY HEIGHTS 1-30 B N 40 OF LOT 19 & S 30 OF LOT 20 BLK 18 LESS S1/2 THEREOF AKA: N 5 OF LOT 19 AND S 30 OF LOT 20 BLK 18
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Bathtub Dual Sinks Elevator Living/Dining Room Sitting Area in Primary Soaking Tub Separate Shower Upper Level Primary
Flooring Marble Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Tyler Tuchow

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$15,407
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$13,854
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,554

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/4/2026$2,250,000 -0.88% Price Down
1/23/2026$2,270,000 -1.09% Price Down
1/14/2026$2,295,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

116 SE 11th Avenue 116, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301 is a Townhouse for sale at $2,250,000 with 3,431 sqft. 116 SE 11th Avenue 116 has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 33301 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL