000 Silver Course Loop Ocala, FL $ 49,500
000 Silver Course Loop
$ 49,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

000 Silver Course Loop

Ocala, FL, 34472
$ 49,500
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 305

000 Silver Course Loop, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 1
000 Silver Course Loop, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 2
000 Silver Course Loop, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 3
000 Silver Course Loop, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 4
000 Silver Course Loop, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 5
000 Silver Course Loop, Ocala, FL 34472 - Image 6
View a Virtual Tour
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Ocala, FL

for $49,500. The lot size is 0.4.

Large lot in quiet neighborhood of Silver Springs Shores. Short drive to all shopping and facilities.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 49,500

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 292

Style

Lot Size

0.4

Town/City

Ocala

County/Region

Marion

MLS | Web ID

F10530362

Features
General
Possession Close Of Escrow
Development Status Site Plan Filed
View Mangroves
Property Subtype Unimproved Land
Tax Year 2024
Current Use Residential Single Family Unimproved Vacant
County Marion
Property Type Land
Subdivision Name Silver Springs Shores Unit 16
Facing Direction West
Possible Use Single Family
Other Structures None
Status Active
City Ocala
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Lot Size Square Feet 17424
Tax Annual Amount 292
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/000-Silver-Course-Loop-Ocala-FL-34472/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Unimproved Land
Legal Description SEC 09 TWP 16 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK J PAGE 214 SILVER SPRINGS SHORES UNIT 4 BLK 536 LOT 17
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Vegetation Heavily Wooded
Lot Dimensions -.5
Lot Size Acres 0.4
Waterfront Y/N false
Number of Lots 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Noel G Livermore

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$329
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$305
Monthly Property Taxes
$24

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/20/2026$49,500 -21.43% Price Down
1/14/2026$63,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

000 Silver Course Loop, Ocala, FL, 34472 is a Lots and Land for sale at $49,500 with a lot size of 0.4. 000 Silver Course Loop is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 34472 which is in Ocala, FL