3475 Broken Woods Drive 401 Coral Springs, FL $ 149,000
3475 Broken Woods Drive 401
$ 149,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

3475 Broken Woods Drive 401

Coral Springs, FL, 33065
$ 149,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,049

Monthly Estimate*

$ 917

3475 Broken Woods Drive 401, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 1
3475 Broken Woods Drive 401, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 2
3475 Broken Woods Drive 401, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 3
3475 Broken Woods Drive 401, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 4
3475 Broken Woods Drive 401, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 5
3475 Broken Woods Drive 401, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 6
3475 Broken Woods Drive 401, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 7
3475 Broken Woods Drive 401, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 8
3475 Broken Woods Drive 401, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 9
3475 Broken Woods Drive 401, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 10
3475 Broken Woods Drive 401, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 11
3475 Broken Woods Drive 401, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 12
3475 Broken Woods Drive 401, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 13
3475 Broken Woods Drive 401, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 14
3475 Broken Woods Drive 401, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 15
3475 Broken Woods Drive 401, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 16
3475 Broken Woods Drive 401, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 17
3475 Broken Woods Drive 401, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 18
3475 Broken Woods Drive 401, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 19
3475 Broken Woods Drive 401, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 20
3475 Broken Woods Drive 401, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 21
3475 Broken Woods Drive 401, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 22
3475 Broken Woods Drive 401, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 23
3475 Broken Woods Drive 401, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 24
3475 Broken Woods Drive 401, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 25
3475 Broken Woods Drive 401, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 26
3475 Broken Woods Drive 401, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 27
3475 Broken Woods Drive 401, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Coral Springs, FL

for $149,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,049 square foot condo was built in 1969.

Don't miss out on this great corner unit on the 4th floor. A 2-bedroom 2-bath condo in the 55-plus community of Briarwood in the heart of Coral Springs. It is close to restaurants, shopping centers and major highways. Unit is move-in ready for you. Furniture is optional. Great pool view with a nice screened in patio. Seller is Motivated. Open floor plan with great natural light. HOA includes, water, trash, use of heated pool, library and clubhouse. No renting allowed.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 149,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 748

Style

Year Built

1969

Town/City

Coral Springs

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10530347

Roof Concrete
Appliances Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 2800
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Trash
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System None Other
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1969
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 4
Levels One
Unit Number 401
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Accessibility Accessibility Features Common Area Accessible Approach with Ramp
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Elevator(s) Maintenance Grounds Hot Water Laundry Pool
Subdivision Name Briarwood Club Condo
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions PLEASE USE GPS GOOGLE MAPS OR WAZE
City Coral Springs
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3990
Carport Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 748
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3475-Broken-Woods-Dr-Unit-401-Coral-Springs-FL-33065/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description THE BRIARWOOD CLUB CONDO #1 UNIT 401 PER CDO BK/PG: 4126/200
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Elevator Family/Dining Room Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms
Flooring Other
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Common Area
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Barbecue Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Spa false
Building Area Total 1200
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Christine Trotta

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$980
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$917
Monthly Property Taxes
$62

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$149,000 -0.53% Price Down
5/14/2026$149,799 -6.26% Price Down
4/28/2026$159,799 0.00% Price Down
4/20/2026$159,800 -0.06% Price Down
3/27/2026$159,900 -3.96% Price Down
3/12/2026$166,500 -0.30% Price Down
2/20/2026$167,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3475 Broken Woods Drive 401, Coral Springs, FL, 33065 is a Condo for sale at $149,000 with 1,049 sqft. 3475 Broken Woods Drive 401 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1969. The property's zip code is 33065 which is in Coral Springs, FL