505 N Ft Lauderdale Beach Boulevard N 805 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 274,500
505 N Ft Lauderdale Beach Boulevard N 805
$ 274,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

505 N Ft Lauderdale Beach Boulevard N 805

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33304
$ 274,500
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 906

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,690

505 N Ft Lauderdale Beach Boulevard N 805, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 1
505 N Ft Lauderdale Beach Boulevard N 805, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 2
505 N Ft Lauderdale Beach Boulevard N 805, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 3
505 N Ft Lauderdale Beach Boulevard N 805, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 4
505 N Ft Lauderdale Beach Boulevard N 805, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 5
505 N Ft Lauderdale Beach Boulevard N 805, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 6
505 N Ft Lauderdale Beach Boulevard N 805, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 7
505 N Ft Lauderdale Beach Boulevard N 805, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 8
505 N Ft Lauderdale Beach Boulevard N 805, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 9
505 N Ft Lauderdale Beach Boulevard N 805, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 10
505 N Ft Lauderdale Beach Boulevard N 805, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 11
505 N Ft Lauderdale Beach Boulevard N 805, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 12
505 N Ft Lauderdale Beach Boulevard N 805, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 13
505 N Ft Lauderdale Beach Boulevard N 805, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 14
505 N Ft Lauderdale Beach Boulevard N 805, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 15
505 N Ft Lauderdale Beach Boulevard N 805, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 16
505 N Ft Lauderdale Beach Boulevard N 805, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $274,500 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 906 square foot condo was built in 2006.

Experience unparalleled beachfront living at The Q Club Resort & Residences, located on the pristine shores of Fort Lauderdale Beach. Residence #805 is a beautifully appointed 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath suite designed for comfort and relaxation. Featuring a king-sized bed, pull-out sofa, and a fully equipped kitchen, this suite is ideal for both getaways and entertaining guests. Enjoy the spacious open layout with floor-to-ceiling impact windows and step out onto your private balcony to soak in the ocean vistas. As an owner, you'll enjoy world-class resort-style amenities, including:restaurants and bars; room service; 24-hour fitness center and luxury spa; and tropical pool deck. An optional rental program is available. Come to enjoy the perfect balance of luxury, convenience, and relaxation. Seller financing available.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 274,500

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,606

Style

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10529513

Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 73
Association Fee Includes Cable TV HVAC Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pest Control Pool(s) Roof Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Closed Circuit Camera(s) Fire Sprinkler System
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 2006
View Intercoastal Ocean
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 805
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Ocean Front Other
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Cabana Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Pool Restaurant Spa/Hot Tub Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name Q Club Resort & Residences
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions A1A between Sunrise and Las Olas Blvd.
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3160
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Harbordale
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 6606
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/505-N-Ft-Lauderdale-Bch-Blvd-Unit-805-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33304/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description Q CLUB RESORT & RESIDENCES CONDO UNIT 805 PER CDO BK/PG: 43282/1943
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Bedroom on Main Level Bathtub Dual Sinks Soaking Tub Separate Shower Bar
Flooring Ceramic Tile Marble
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 25
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Drapes Rods
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features None Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Valet
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 906
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Nancy M Wesley

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,241
Per Month
75%
25%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,690
Monthly Property Taxes
$551

Nearby
4206132 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$274,500 -1.79% Price Down
4/13/2026$279,500 3.56% Price Up
2/15/2026$269,900 -1.82% Price Down
1/14/2026$274,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

505 N Ft Lauderdale Beach Boulevard N 805, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33304 is a Condo for sale at $274,500 with 906 sqft. 505 N Ft Lauderdale Beach Boulevard N 805 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 33304 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL