1510 NE 57th Court Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 989,000
1510 NE 57th Court
$ 989,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1510 NE 57th Court

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33334
$ 989,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 3,115

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,089

1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 1
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 2
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 3
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 4
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 5
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 6
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 7
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 8
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 9
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 10
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 11
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 12
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 13
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 14
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 15
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 16
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 17
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 18
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 19
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 20
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 21
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 22
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 23
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 24
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 25
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 26
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 27
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 28
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 29
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 30
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 31
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 32
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 33
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 34
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 35
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 36
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 37
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 38
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 39
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 40
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 41
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 42
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 43
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 44
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 45
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 46
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 47
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 48
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 49
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 50
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 51
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 52
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 53
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 54
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 55
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 56
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 57
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 58
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 59
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 60
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 61
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 62
1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 - Image 63
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $989,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,115 square foot home was built in 1963 on a lot size of 0.17.

This completely renovated, move-in-ready home features 2 primary bedrooms, a modern kitchen with large island and an open concept, and 2 living areas to enjoy. There's an option to add a door to create a mother-in-law suite making it a 5 bedroom home! This home also features a newly redone saltwater heated diamond gunite pool and the yard is completely fenced in with turf in the back yard, keeping maintenance low. The bathrooms are updated and feature a large soaking tub, rain shower, and multiple shower heads for maximum comfort. There are 2AC units (both 2019) and a BRAND NEW ROOF in 2024. With hurricane impact windows, this practical home can be used as an AirB&B or a primary residence, it being zoned one of the highest rated public elementary schools in Fort Lauderdale.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 989,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 19,821

Style

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10529061

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Wall Furnace
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Wall/Window Unit(s)
Possession Negotiable
Roof Flat Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Solar Hot Water Water Heater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features Concrete Gunite Heated Solar Heat Salt Water
Security Features Fire Alarm Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1963
View Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name CORAL RIDGE ISLES
Facing Direction Northeast
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Take a right from commercial onto Coral Ridge Isles Dr and take Right onto 57th Ct.
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3350
Tax Annual Amount 19821
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1510-NE-57th-Court-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33334--F10529061/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description CORAL RIDGE ISLES 45-47 B LOT 2 BLK 13
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Bedroom on Main Level Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Family/Dining Room Kitchen/Dining Combo Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Multiple Primary Suites Pantry Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7538
Lot Dimensions < 1/4 Acre
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Linzi K Breuhan

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$7,741
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,089
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,652

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
1/29/2026 $989,000 -5.81% Price Down
1/14/2026 $1,050,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1510 NE 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33334 is a Single Family Home for sale at $989,000 with 3,115 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 1510 NE 57th Court has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1963. The property's zip code is 33334 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL