16114 NW 262nd Street Okeechobee, FL $ 39,500
16114 NW 262nd Street
$ 39,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

16114 NW 262nd Street

Okeechobee, FL, 34972
$ 39,500
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 243

16114 NW 262nd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 1
16114 NW 262nd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 2
16114 NW 262nd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 3
16114 NW 262nd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 4
View a Virtual Tour
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Okeechobee, FL

for $39,500. The lot size is 1.25.

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 39,500

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 417

Style

Lot Size

1.25

Town/City

Okeechobee

County/Region

Okeechobee

MLS | Web ID

F10528791

Features
General
Possession Close Of Escrow
Development Status Raw Land
Property Subtype Unimproved Land
Tax Year 2024
Current Use Residential Single Family Unimproved Vacant
County Okeechobee
Property Type Land
Subdivision Name Okeechobee
Facing Direction North
Possible Use Single Family
Other Structures None
Status Active
Directions From East Line Rd turn West onto NW 256th St. Follow NW 256th St for approximately 1 mile then turn right onto NW 160th Ave. Turn left onto NW 262nd St and the property will be on the left.
City Okeechobee
MLS Area 6210 - NE County (OK)
Lot Size Square Feet 54450
Tax Annual Amount 417
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/16114-NW-262nd-St-Okeechobee-FL-34972/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Unimproved Land
Legal Description LOT K OF TRACT 17 EAST 1/2 OF THE WEST 1/2 OF THE NORTH 1/2 OF THE SOUTH 1/2 OF TRACT 17 SECTION 26 AS TO THE SOUTHERN COLONIZATION COMPANY
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Vegetation Heavily Wooded Partially Wooded
Lot Dimensions 1.25 Acres
Lot Size Acres 1.25
Waterfront Y/N false
Number of Lots 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Dwayne Mendez

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$278
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$243
Monthly Property Taxes
$35

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$39,500 -21.00% Price Down
1/14/2026$50,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

16114 NW 262nd Street, Okeechobee, FL, 34972 is a Lots and Land for sale at $39,500 with a lot size of 1.25. 16114 NW 262nd Street is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 34972 which is in Okeechobee, FL