404 NW 5th Avenue Boynton Beach, FL $ 396,000
404 NW 5th Avenue
$ 396,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

404 NW 5th Avenue

Boynton Beach, FL, 33435
$ 396,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,752

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,438

404 NW 5th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 1
404 NW 5th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 2
404 NW 5th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 3
404 NW 5th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 4
404 NW 5th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 5
404 NW 5th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 6
404 NW 5th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 7
404 NW 5th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 8
404 NW 5th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 9
404 NW 5th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 10
404 NW 5th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 11
404 NW 5th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 12
404 NW 5th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 13
404 NW 5th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 14
404 NW 5th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 15
404 NW 5th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 16
404 NW 5th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 17
404 NW 5th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 18
404 NW 5th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 19
404 NW 5th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 20
404 NW 5th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 21
404 NW 5th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 22
404 NW 5th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 23
404 NW 5th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 24
404 NW 5th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 25
404 NW 5th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $396,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,752 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.22.

Single-story 3 bedroom, 3-bathroom home with excellent potential. Spacious floor plan with an open layout, ready for updates and improvements to add value. Don’t miss this opportunity—schedule a showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 396,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,969

Style

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

F10528625

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Other
Appliances Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 1956
View Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Ridgewood Hills
Facing Direction Northeast
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Take I-95 to Exit 44 (Boynton Beach Blvd/FL-804) head east to NW 5th Ave turn left (north) onto NW 5th Ave. Continue to 404 NW 5th Ave on the left.
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4330
Tax Annual Amount 6969
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/404-NW-5th-Ave-Boynton-Beach-FL-33435/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description RIDGEWOOD HILLS LT 98
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level
Flooring Vinyl
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Parking Features Driveway
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 9621
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Summer Brady

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,019
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,438
Monthly Property Taxes
$581

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$396,000 -1.00% Price Down
4/10/2026$400,000 -3.15% Price Down
3/20/2026$413,000 -0.96% Price Down
2/20/2026$417,000 -0.95% Price Down
1/16/2026$421,000 -0.94% Price Down
1/14/2026$425,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

404 NW 5th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL, 33435 is a Single Family Home for sale at $396,000 with 1,752 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 404 NW 5th Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1956. The property's zip code is 33435 which is in Boynton Beach, FL