3004 Portofino Isle K4 Coconut Creek, FL $ 174,999
3004 Portofino Isle K4
$ 174,999
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

3004 Portofino Isle K4

Coconut Creek, FL, 33066
$ 174,999
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,162

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,077

3004 Portofino Isle K4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 1
3004 Portofino Isle K4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 2
3004 Portofino Isle K4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 3
3004 Portofino Isle K4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 4
3004 Portofino Isle K4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 5
3004 Portofino Isle K4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 6
3004 Portofino Isle K4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 7
3004 Portofino Isle K4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 8
3004 Portofino Isle K4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 9
3004 Portofino Isle K4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 10
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Coconut Creek, FL

for $174,999 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,162 square foot condo was built in 1979.

Enjoy easy living with stunning golf course views in the desirable 55+ Wynmoor community! Seller is offering credit towards closing costs, making this resort-style condo an even better value. Wynmoor residents enjoy endless amenities—private 18-hole golf course, pickleball, tennis, fitness center, live shows, clubs, and more—all within a secure, gated community. Don’t miss this chance to own your piece of paradise.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 174,999

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,978

Style

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Coconut Creek

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10527891

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 705
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas HVAC
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened Balcony
Security Features Fire Sprinkler System Gated Community Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1979
View Golf Course
Unit Number K4
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Gated
Accessibility Accessibility Features
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Picnic Area Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name Portofino Isle
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Tenant in place until December 2026. 24 Hours notice required for showings.
City Coconut Creek
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3523
Carport Spaces 0
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3978
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3004-Portofino-Isle-K4-Coconut-Creek-FL-33066/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description PORTOFINO VILLAGE I-D CONDO UNIT K-4 PER CDO BK/PG: 8374/260
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Elevator Pantry Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 4
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Guest
Lot Features On Golf Course
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Brittany Aiken

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,409
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,077
Monthly Property Taxes
$332

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/19/2026$174,999 -2.78% Price Down
1/14/2026$180,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3004 Portofino Isle K4, Coconut Creek, FL, 33066 is a Condo for sale at $174,999 with 1,162 sqft. 3004 Portofino Isle K4 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 33066 which is in Coconut Creek, FL