1278 S Military Trail 121 Deerfield Beach, FL $ 214,888
1278 S Military Trail 121
$ 214,888
Recently Listed
Share Save

1278 S Military Trail 121

Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442
$ 214,888
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 900

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,323

1278 S Military Trail 121, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 1
1278 S Military Trail 121, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 2
1278 S Military Trail 121, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 3
1278 S Military Trail 121, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 4
1278 S Military Trail 121, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 5
1278 S Military Trail 121, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 6
1278 S Military Trail 121, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 7
1278 S Military Trail 121, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 8
1278 S Military Trail 121, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 9
1278 S Military Trail 121, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 10
1278 S Military Trail 121, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 11
1278 S Military Trail 121, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 12
1278 S Military Trail 121, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 13
1278 S Military Trail 121, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 14
1278 S Military Trail 121, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 15
1278 S Military Trail 121, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 16
1278 S Military Trail 121, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 17
1278 S Military Trail 121, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 18
1278 S Military Trail 121, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 19
1278 S Military Trail 121, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 20
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Deerfield Beach, FL

for $214,888 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 900 square foot condo was built in 1983.

Amazing value and location. Low Down Payment approved condo. No special Assessments, Tremendous Investment Opportunity Rare End Unit. Ideal location, value, & potential. Current Rental Market is 2200 to 2400. Spacious 2 Bed 2 Bath condo on the second floor, left end unit, that offers extra privacy and natural light, along with a full-length screened balcony that was recently redone, complete with roll-down hurricane shutters,an outdoor storage closet, & attic storage. Washer & Dryer inside the Unit.. 24 hour secured entry gate system.New Roofs 2024 Entire community just replaced all roofs with no assessments & healthy reserves.Prime Location.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 214,888

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,162

Style

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Deerfield Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10527765

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 525
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Reserve Fund Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Phone Entry Security Fence
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1983
View Garden
Unit Number 121
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Building Name 1
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Pool
Subdivision Name Meadowlakes Gardens Condo
Facing Direction South
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Deerfield Beach
City Deerfield Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3511
Elementary School Park Ridge
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4162
Middle/Junior High School Lyons Creek
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1278-S-Military-Trl-Unit-121-Deerfield-Beach-FL-33442/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description MEADOWLAKES GARDENS CONDO UNIT 121 BLDG 1 PER CDO BK/PG: 10876/19
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Breakfast Area Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Courtyard Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Brett J Waldman

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,670
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,323
Monthly Property Taxes
$347

Nearby
4431547 Elementary School
4205626 Middle School
Deerfield Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/18/2026$214,888 -2.32% Price Down
2/9/2026$219,999 -4.34% Price Down
1/14/2026$229,979 Listed Price

Map

See all

1278 S Military Trail 121, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442 is a Condo for sale at $214,888 with 900 sqft. 1278 S Military Trail 121 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 33442 which is in Deerfield Beach, FL