3250 Spanish River Drive Pompano Beach, FL $ 1,550,000
3250 Spanish River Drive
$ 1,550,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3250 Spanish River Drive

Pompano Beach, FL, 33062
$ 1,550,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,310

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,544

3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 1
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 2
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 3
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 4
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 5
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 6
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 7
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 8
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 9
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 10
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 11
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 12
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 13
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 14
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 15
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 16
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 17
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 18
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 19
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 20
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 21
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 22
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 23
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 24
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 25
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 26
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 27
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 28
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 29
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 30
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 31
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 32
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 33
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 34
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 35
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 36
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 37
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 38
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 39
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 40
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 41
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 42
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 43
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 44
3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Pompano Beach, FL

for $1,550,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,310 square foot home was built in 1970.

Fully renovated move-in ready home on exclusive Terra Mar Island, steps from the Atlantic Ocean! Includes access to a private, deeded beach shared by just half the island. 2021 renovation features a high-end kitchen including gas stove, Gallery fridge, & top-tier appliances. All-new copper/PVC plumbing, updated electrical, impact windows/doors, electric treatments, & new AC. Smart features: Bose sound, security cams, alarm, WiFi irrigation, 14-ft retractable awning w/ wind sensor. Spray foam insulation, tankless water heater, whole-house generator, full video security system, new pool heater/system, Bermuda grass, landscape lighting & more.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,550,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,435

Style

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10527591

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Negotiable
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Gas Water Heater Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 75
Garage Spaces 1
Pool Features Heated In Ground Private Association
Security Features Fire Alarm Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1970
View Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Beach Access Deeded Access
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Beach Rights Pool
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Terra Mar Island Estates
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Blanche Ely
City Pompano Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3121
Elementary School McNab
Tax Annual Amount 5435
Middle/Junior High School Pompano Beach
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3250-Spanish-River-Dr-Pompano-Beach-FL-33062/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description TERRA MAR ISLAND ESTATES 29-12 B LOT 15 BLK 2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen Family/Dining Room Main Level Primary Separate Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Impact Glass
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue
Parking Features Attached Circular Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7500
Spa false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Chelsea O Holtfreter

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$9,997
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,544
Monthly Property Taxes
$453

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4817724 Middle School
Blanche Ely High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/2/2026 $1,550,000 -8.82% Price Down
3/17/2026 $1,699,900 -2.86% Price Down
2/18/2026 $1,749,900 -2.78% Price Down
1/14/2026 $1,799,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL, 33062 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,550,000 with 2,310 sqft. 3250 Spanish River Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 33062 which is in Pompano Beach, FL