615 Idlewyld Drive Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 11,900,000
615 Idlewyld Drive
$ 11,900,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

615 Idlewyld Drive

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301
$ 11,900,000
Bedrooms5 Baths6.1 Sq 5,995

Monthly Estimate*

$ 73,270

615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 1
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 2
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 3
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 4
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 5
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 6
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 7
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 8
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 9
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 10
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 11
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 12
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 13
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 14
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 15
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 16
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 17
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 18
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 19
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 20
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 21
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 22
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 23
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 24
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 25
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 26
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 27
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 28
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 29
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 30
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 31
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 32
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 33
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 34
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 35
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 36
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 37
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 38
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 39
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 40
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 41
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 42
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 43
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 44
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 45
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 46
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 47
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 48
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 49
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 50
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 51
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 52
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 53
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 54
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 55
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 56
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 57
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 58
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 59
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 60
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 61
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 62
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 63
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 64
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 65
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 66
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 67
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 68
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 69
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 70
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 71
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 72
615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 73
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $11,900,000 with 5 bedrooms and 6 full baths, 1 half bath. This 5,995 square foot home was built in 1974 on a lot size of 0.54.

Experience true resort-style living on this rare half-acre estate in the prestigious gated community of Idlewyld, located just off the iconic Las Olas Blvd. Surrounded by lush, mature tropical landscaping & waterfalls, this expansive property offers a main residence and fully separate guest house for a total of 5 beds and 6.5 baths with a 2 car garage. Resort-inspired amenities include a gym, sauna, steam room, multiple wet bars, summer kitchen, pool, hot tub and Control 4 smart home system. The sprawling manicured grounds, wide Intracoastal views, and multiple entertaining areas create a private, resort-like ambiance. Just moments from the beach, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this is waterfront living at its finest.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 11,900,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

6

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 51,911

Style

Lot Size

0.54

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10527276

Roof Other
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Deck Open Patio Balcony
Pool Features Heated In Ground Pool Equipment Salt Water
Security Features Fire Alarm Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stone Veneer
Year Built 1974
View Intercoastal Water
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access No Fixed Bridges Ocean Access
Community Features Home Owners Association Boat Facilities Gated
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Boating Spa/Hot Tub Sidewalks
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name IDLEWYLD
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures Guest House
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 6
Status Active
Directions Turn onto Poinciana Drive from E Las Olas Blvd make a slight left onto Idlewyld Drive and continue straight until you reach the house which will be on the right-hand side.
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3280
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Tax Annual Amount 51911.57
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/615-Idlewyld-Drive-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33301/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description REVISED PLAT OF BLK 4 IDLEWYLD 15-20 B LOT 3 4 BLK 4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Built-in Features Elevator Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Storage Upper Level Primary
Flooring Other Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Built-in Barbecue Balcony Barbecue Outdoor Living Area Outdoor Shower
Parking Features Attached Carport Attached Covered Carport Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 23520
Spa true
Lot Dimensions 100' x 214'
Lot Size Acres 0.54
Frontage Length 100.00
Frontage Type Waterfront
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 4
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Tim Elmes

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$77,596
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$73,270
Monthly Property Taxes
$4,326

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
1/30/2026$11,900,000 -7.75% Price Down
1/14/2026$12,900,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

615 Idlewyld Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301 is a Single Family Home for sale at $11,900,000 with 5,995 sqft and a lot size of 0.54. 615 Idlewyld Drive has 5 bedrooms, 6.1 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33301 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL