2941 NW 11th Court Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 294,900
2941 NW 11th Court
$ 294,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2941 NW 11th Court

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33311
$ 294,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 968

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,816

2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 1
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 2
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 3
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 4
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 5
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 6
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 7
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 8
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 9
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 10
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 11
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 12
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 13
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 14
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 15
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 16
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 17
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 18
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 19
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 20
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 21
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 22
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 23
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 24
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 25
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 26
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 27
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 28
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 29
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 30
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 31
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 32
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 33
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 34
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 35
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 36
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 37
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 38
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 39
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 40
2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $294,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 968 square foot home was built in 1964 on a lot size of 0.07.

FULLY RENOVATED ATTACHED SINGLE-FAMILY HOME 3 BEDROOMS /1 BATHROOM WITH A MODERN TOUCH THROUGHTOUT. THE KITCHEN COMES EQUIPPED WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, AND THE HOME BOAST HIGH-QUALITY VINYL FLOORING. IMPACT WINDOWS. THE ROOF WAS REPLACED IN 2023. THE PROPERTY IS MOVE IN READY AND CONVENIENTLY LOCATED JUST 10 MINUTES TO THE BEACH, CLOSE TO RESTAURANTS, SHOPPING CENTERS AND MUCH MORE.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 294,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,188

Style

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10527068

Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1964
View Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Villa
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Roosevelt Gardens 2nd Add
Facing Direction South
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions GPS
High School Dillard 6-12
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3560
Elementary School Dillard
Tax Annual Amount 5188
Middle/Junior High School Dillard 6-12
Property Condition Resale Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2941-NW-11th-Ct-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33311/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Villa
Legal Description ROOSEVELT GARDENS 2ND ADD 46-12 B LOT 13 E 27 & LOT 14 W 2.5 BLK 3
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room None Tub Shower
Flooring Laminate Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 2952
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jessica A Vejarano

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,248
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,816
Monthly Property Taxes
$432

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Dillard 6-12 High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/7/2026 $294,900 -1.37% Price Down
4/8/2026 $299,000 -1.97% Price Down
2/26/2026 $305,000 -3.17% Price Down
2/2/2026 $315,000 -3.08% Price Down
1/16/2026 $325,000 -1.52% Price Down
1/14/2026 $330,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2941 NW 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33311 is a Single Family Home for sale at $294,900 with 968 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 2941 NW 11th Court has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1964. The property's zip code is 33311 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL