266 NE 42nd Street Deerfield Beach, FL $ 499,000
266 NE 42nd Street
$ 499,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

266 NE 42nd Street

Deerfield Beach, FL, 33064
$ 499,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.0 Sq 1,492

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,072

266 NE 42nd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 1
266 NE 42nd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 2
266 NE 42nd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 3
266 NE 42nd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 4
266 NE 42nd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 5
266 NE 42nd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 6
266 NE 42nd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 7
266 NE 42nd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 8
266 NE 42nd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 9
266 NE 42nd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 10
266 NE 42nd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 11
266 NE 42nd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 12
266 NE 42nd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 13
266 NE 42nd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 14
266 NE 42nd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 15
266 NE 42nd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 16
266 NE 42nd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 17
266 NE 42nd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 18
266 NE 42nd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 19
266 NE 42nd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 20
266 NE 42nd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 21
266 NE 42nd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 22
266 NE 42nd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 23
266 NE 42nd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 24
266 NE 42nd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 25
266 NE 42nd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 26
266 NE 42nd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 27
266 NE 42nd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 28
266 NE 42nd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 29
266 NE 42nd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 30
266 NE 42nd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Deerfield Beach, FL

for $499,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,492 square foot home was built in 1958.

An Excellent investment and also a great opportunity to be your first home. This is a 4bed/2bath with total 1553 stf. New impact windows and doors. Porcelain/tile floors. Beautiful kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Beautiful bathroom. Ready to move in! New Roof, water heater, fence, and laundry room, A/C is (2018). Large fenced yard space for pool and create nice paito. Master bedroom with two doors front and lateral perfect for a studio. Pavers! Close to Sample , supermarket, hospitals, only 4.6 miles, 10 minutos driving to the Beach. 2.1 miles, 5 minutos driving to Walmart US1. . ready have 2 tenants first paid $ 2.800 until 01/26 and second $ 1700 until 11/25 Total INCOME $ 4.500 A MONTH.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,492

Style

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Deerfield Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10526476

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1958
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Pompano Beach Highlands 8
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Deerfield Beach
City Deerfield Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3421
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Tedder
Tax Annual Amount 11492
Middle/Junior High School Deerfield Beach
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/266-NE-42nd-St-Deerfield-Beach-FL-33064/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description POMPANO BEACH HIGHLANDS 8TH SEC 47-34 B LOT 4 BLK 91
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7875
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Luciana B Silva

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,030
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,072
Monthly Property Taxes
$958

Nearby
4801373 Elementary School
4205469 Middle School
Deerfield Beach High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/9/2026 $499,000 -3.11% Price Down
1/14/2026 $515,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

266 NE 42nd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33064 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,000 with 1,492 sqft. 266 NE 42nd Street has 4 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 33064 which is in Deerfield Beach, FL