730 SW 2nd Court Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 2,675
730 SW 2nd Court
$ 2,675
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

730 SW 2nd Court

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33312
$ 2,675
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,000
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 1
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 2
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 3
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 4
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 5
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 6
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 7
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 8
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 9
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 10
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 11
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 12
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 13
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 14
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 15
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 16
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 17
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 18
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 19
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 20
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 21
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 22
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 23
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 24
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 25
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 26
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 27
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 28
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 29
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 30
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 31
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 32
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 33
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 34
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 35
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 36
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 37
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 38
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 39
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 40
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 41
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 42
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 43
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 44
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 45
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 46
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 47
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 48
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 49
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 50
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 51
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 52
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 53
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 54
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 55
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 56
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 57
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 58
730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 59
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $2,675 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,000 square foot property was built in 1972 on a lot size of 0.13.

Incredible Property minutes away to the Performing Arts Center, Museum of Discovery and Science, River Walk, Water Taxi, Downtown River Walk District, Downtown Fort Lauderdale, Brightline Fort Lauderdale Station, Outdoor Activities at Esplanade & Huizenga Park, lots of restaurants and nightlife. Just minutes away to Las Olas Blvd, 15 minutes drive to FLL Airport, and 10 minutes drive to the beach. This is a meticulously maintained and freshly painted 2 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms, white porcelain tile floor throughout, open kitchen, large dinning/living area, beautiful shower/vanity/toilet bathrooms, outdoor garden sitting/dinning area, private washer/dryer. Stainless steel appliances. Meticulous landscape. This is a private unit and must be seen to appreciate.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,675

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10526127

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Not Available Sewer Available
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1972
Tenant Pays Other Pest Control Sewer Trash Collection Water
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name Sailboat Bend
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I-95 to East Broward Blvd turn right onto SW 7th Avenue (Avenue of the Arts) Turn right onto SW 2nd Ct
City Fort Lauderdale
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3470
Carport Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/730-Middle-St-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33312/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-04-30
Standard Status Active
Lease Amount Frequency Annually
Legal Description BRYAN SUB OF BLK 22 FT LAUD 1-29 D LOT 33
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen Living/Dining Room
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Double Hung Metal
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Fenced
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 5750
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Miguel A Magallanes

Listing Agent

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
2/19/2026 $2,675 -4.29% Price Down
1/14/2026 $2,795 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

730 SW 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33312 is a Property for Rent at $2,675 with 1,000 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 730 SW 2nd Court has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 33312 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL