5103 NW 35th Street 606 Lauderdale Lakes, FL $ 58,000
5103 NW 35th Street 606
$ 58,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

5103 NW 35th Street 606

Lauderdale Lakes, FL, 33319
$ 58,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 684

Monthly Estimate*

$ 357

5103 NW 35th Street 606, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 1
5103 NW 35th Street 606, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 2
5103 NW 35th Street 606, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 3
5103 NW 35th Street 606, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 4
5103 NW 35th Street 606, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 5
5103 NW 35th Street 606, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 6
5103 NW 35th Street 606, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 7
5103 NW 35th Street 606, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 8
5103 NW 35th Street 606, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 9
5103 NW 35th Street 606, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 10
5103 NW 35th Street 606, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 11
5103 NW 35th Street 606, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 12
5103 NW 35th Street 606, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 13
5103 NW 35th Street 606, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 14
5103 NW 35th Street 606, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 15
5103 NW 35th Street 606, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 16
5103 NW 35th Street 606, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 17
5103 NW 35th Street 606, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 18
5103 NW 35th Street 606, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 19
5103 NW 35th Street 606, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 20
5103 NW 35th Street 606, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 21
5103 NW 35th Street 606, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 22
5103 NW 35th Street 606, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 23
5103 NW 35th Street 606, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 24
5103 NW 35th Street 606, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 25
5103 NW 35th Street 606, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 26
5103 NW 35th Street 606, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 27
5103 NW 35th Street 606, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 28
5103 NW 35th Street 606, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 29
5103 NW 35th Street 606, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 30
5103 NW 35th Street 606, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 31
5103 NW 35th Street 606, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 32
5103 NW 35th Street 606, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 33
5103 NW 35th Street 606, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 34
5103 NW 35th Street 606, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lauderdale Lakes, FL

for $58,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 684 square foot condo was built in 1972.

PRICED TO SELL! Bring your offers. Bright and inviting 3rd-floor unit in the sought-after 55+ community of Dogwood Gardens! Conveniently located near the elevator, this charming condo offers serene lake and garden views from your private balcony. Features include laminate floors throughout, a functional layout, and spacious living area. Enjoy an active lifestyle with the community’s fantastic amenities, including a clubhouse, heated pool, fitness center, walking paths, and social activities. Perfectly situated close to shopping, dining, and major highways—this home combines comfort, convenience, and beautiful surroundings in a vibrant senior living community.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 58,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,113

Style

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Lauderdale Lakes

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10526027

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Electric Range Disposal Refrigerator
HOA Fee 625
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Other
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1972
View Garden Lagoon Lake
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 606
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front None
Building Name 5103
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Other Picnic Area Pool Parking Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name DOGWOOD GARDENS CONDO
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City Lauderdale Lakes
Disclosures Foreign Seller
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3660
Carport Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2113
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5103-NW-35th-St-Unit-606-Lauderdale-Lakes-FL-33319/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description DOGWOOD GARDENS CONDO UNIT D-606 PER CDO BK/PG: 4964/67
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Other Tub Shower
Flooring Laminate
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 684
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Romina C Oliviero

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$533
Per Month
67%
33%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$357
Monthly Property Taxes
$176

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$58,000 -9.23% Price Down
4/8/2026$63,900 -3.03% Price Down
2/20/2026$65,900 -2.95% Price Down
2/16/2026$67,900 -2.86% Price Down
2/14/2026$69,900 -6.80% Price Down
1/14/2026$75,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5103 NW 35th Street 606, Lauderdale Lakes, FL, 33319 is a Condo for sale at $58,000 with 684 sqft. 5103 NW 35th Street 606 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 33319 which is in Lauderdale Lakes, FL