5501 NE 18th Terrace Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 6,400
5501 NE 18th Terrace
$ 6,400
Recently Listed
Share Save

5501 NE 18th Terrace

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308
$ 6,400
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,942
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 1
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 2
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 3
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 4
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 5
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 6
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 7
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 8
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 9
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 10
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 11
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 12
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 13
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 14
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 15
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 16
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 17
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 18
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 19
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 20
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 21
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 22
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 23
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 24
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 25
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 26
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 27
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 28
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 29
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 30
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 31
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 32
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 33
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 34
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 35
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 36
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 37
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 38
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 39
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 40
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 41
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 42
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 43
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 44
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 45
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 46
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 47
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 48
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 49
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 50
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 51
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 52
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 53
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 54
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 55
5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 56
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $6,400 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,942 square foot property was built in 1961 on a lot size of 0.19.

Available August 2nd 2026 | Experience this pristine, newly renovated 3 bed/3 bath corner-lot home with pool, cabana bath, and outdoor shower, just minutes from the beach. Flooded with natural light, the spacious living room and open kitchen with island offer the perfect setting for entertaining family and friends. The primary suite opens to the patio and features a spectacular bath with standalone tub and rainfall shower. Enjoy outdoor living by the pool in a quiet neighborhood, with garage and ample guest parking.. Conveniently located 15 minutes from Downtown Fort Lauderdale and 20 minutes from the airport, close to great dining, shopping, and entertainment. with flexible rental terms—monthly, seasonal, or annual.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 6,400

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10525966

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Flat Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1961
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name CORAL RIDGE ADD
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions GPS
High School Northeast
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3350
Elementary School Floranada
Middle/Junior High School James S. Rickards
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5501-NE-18th-Ter-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33308/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description CORAL RIDGE ADD B 41-47 B LOT 6 BLK 15
See more
Interior
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Outdoor Shower
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Garage Guest
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Lot Size Area 8092
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Gilles J Rais

Listing Agent

Nearby
4205983 Elementary School
4809404 Middle School
Northeast High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/26/2026 $6,400 -4.48% Price Down
1/14/2026 $6,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5501 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308 is a Property for Rent at $6,400 with 1,942 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 5501 NE 18th Terrace has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1961. The property's zip code is 33308 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL