20185 E Country Club Drive 1202 Aventura, FL $ 649,000
20185 E Country Club Drive 1202
$ 649,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

20185 E Country Club Drive 1202

Aventura, FL, 33180
$ 649,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,950

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,996

20185 E Country Club Drive 1202, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 1
20185 E Country Club Drive 1202, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 2
20185 E Country Club Drive 1202, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 3
20185 E Country Club Drive 1202, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 4
20185 E Country Club Drive 1202, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 5
20185 E Country Club Drive 1202, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 6
20185 E Country Club Drive 1202, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 7
20185 E Country Club Drive 1202, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 8
20185 E Country Club Drive 1202, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 9
20185 E Country Club Drive 1202, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 10
20185 E Country Club Drive 1202, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 11
20185 E Country Club Drive 1202, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 12
20185 E Country Club Drive 1202, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 13
20185 E Country Club Drive 1202, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 14
20185 E Country Club Drive 1202, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 15
20185 E Country Club Drive 1202, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 16
20185 E Country Club Drive 1202, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 17
20185 E Country Club Drive 1202, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 18
20185 E Country Club Drive 1202, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 19
20185 E Country Club Drive 1202, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 20
20185 E Country Club Drive 1202, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 21
20185 E Country Club Drive 1202, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 22
20185 E Country Club Drive 1202, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Aventura, FL

for $649,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,950 square foot condo was built in 1990.

SPECTACULAR 3BED/2.5BATH *1950SQFT* UNIT+STORAGE!! OCEAN, INTRACOASTAL & TURNBERRY GOLF COURSE VIEWS-COMPLETELY REMODELED MARBLE FLOORS, TOP OF THE LINE APPLIANCES, LAUNDRY ROOM, WINE COOLER, TV SCREENS. THE LANDMARK IS LOCATED IN FRONT OF DON SOFFER 3.1 MILE EXERCISE TRAIL CIRCLING THE TURNBERRY ISLE RESORT+WATER PARK TIDAL COVE NEAR A+SCHOOLS, PRESTIGIOUS AVENTURA MALL HOUSES OF WORSHIP-SUNNY ISLES BEACH. WIDE RANGE OF LUXURY AMENITIES WHICH ARE AT THE RESIDENTS DISPOSAL **STATE OF THE ART FITNESS CENTER, HEATED POOL W/RELAXATION CABANAS, JACUZZI,TENNIS COURTS,24/7 SECURITY, 2COVERED+VALET PARKING. FABULOUS OPPORTUNITY!!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 649,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,809

Style

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Aventura

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

F10525188

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 1659
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Hot Water Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Water
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Gated Community Key Card Entry Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Dogs Yes
Year Built 1990
View Golf Course Intercoastal Ocean
Unit Number 1202
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2022
Waterfront Features Other
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Miami-Dade
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Picnic Area Playground Pool Parking Restaurant Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Trash Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name The Landmark Aventura
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions COUNTRY CLUB DR AVENTURA
City Aventura
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2120
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 5809
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/20185-E-Country-Club-Dr-Unit-1202-Aventura-FL-33180/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description THE LANDMARK CONDO UNIT 1202 UNDIV 0.6152312 INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 14583-2063 OR 16678-2115 0295 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Breakfast Area Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Eat-in Kitchen Elevator Other
Flooring Marble
Total Stories 28
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Other Tennis Court(s)
Parking Features Assigned Covered Valet
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Other Equipment TV Antenna
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Iveth L Crespo

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,480
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,996
Monthly Property Taxes
$484

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/2/2026$649,000 -3.13% Price Down
1/14/2026$669,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

20185 E Country Club Drive 1202, Aventura, FL, 33180 is a Condo for sale at $649,000 with 1,950 sqft. 20185 E Country Club Drive 1202 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 33180 which is in Aventura, FL